Senior Nationals 2013-14

Results


Singles
20 October 13
BAINFIELD21 - 10MIDLOTHIANPreliminary Round
BALBARDIE21 - 14EAST FIFEPreliminary Round
TWEEDBANK7 - 21EAST LOTHIANPreliminary Round
ABBEYVIEW21 - 19ALLOAPreliminary Round
HEADWELL6 - 21STIRLINGPreliminary Round
WEST LOTHIAN15 - 21FALKIRKPreliminary Round
TEVIOTDALE - ByePreliminary Round
PORTOBELLO - ByePreliminary Round
20 October 13
TURRIFF21 - 10FRASERBURGHPreliminary Round
BUCHAN21 - 14ELGINPreliminary Round
INVERNESS - ByePreliminary Round
GARIOCH - ByePreliminary Round
20 October 13
STONEHAVEN21 - 16DUNDEEPreliminary Round
ABERDEEN21 - 18PERTHPreliminary Round
FORFAR - ByePreliminary Round
ARBROATH - ByePreliminary Round
20 October 13
AYR21 - 15IRVINEPreliminary Round
BLANTYREWO - NEWTON STEWARTPreliminary Round
PRESTWICK4 - 21PAISLEYPreliminary Round
GALLEON - ByePreliminary Round
INVERCLYDE - ByePreliminary Round
EAST KILBRIDE - ByePreliminary Round
ARDROSSAN - ByePreliminary Round
AUCHINLECK - ByePreliminary Round
20 October 13
FINTRY15 - 21COATBRIDGEPreliminary Round
CUMBERNAULD12 - 21WEST of SCOTLANDPreliminary Round
LANARKSHIRE21 - 17COWALPreliminary Round
CASTLEMILK - ByePreliminary Round
WHITEINCH - ByePreliminary Round
ALLANDER - ByePreliminary Round
DUMBARTON - ByePreliminary Round
GLASGOW - ByePreliminary Round
20 October 13
BAINFIELD21 - 6BALBARDIERound 1
EAST LOTHIAN15 - 21ABBEYVIEWRound 1
STIRLING20 - 19FALKIRKRound 1
TEVIOTDALEWO - PORTOBELLORound 1
TURRIFF19 - 21BUCHANRound 1
INVERNESS21 - 12GARIOCHRound 1
STONEHAVEN9 - 21ABERDEENRound 1
FORFAR21 - 6ARBROATHRound 1
AYR8 - 21BLANTYRERound 1
PAISLEY16 - 21GALLEONRound 1
INVERCLYDE21 - 17EAST KILBRIDERound 1
ARDROSSAN18 - 21AUCHINLECKRound 1
COATBRIDGE21 - 20WEST of SCOTLANDRound 1
LANARKSHIRE19 - 21CASTLEMILKRound 1
WHITEINCH12 - 21ALLANDERRound 1
DUMBARTON21 - 18GLASGOWRound 1
10 November 13
BAINFIELD21 - 14ABBEYVIEWRound 2
STIRLING21 - 2TEVIOTDALERound 2
BUCHAN21 - 16INVERNESSRound 2
ABERDEEN21 - 19FORFARRound 2
BLANTYRE21 - 12GALLEONRound 2
INVERCLYDE13 - 21AUCHINLECKRound 2
COATBRIDGE21 - 18CASTLEMILKRound 2
ALLANDERWO - DUMBARTONRound 2
BAINFIELD21 - 19STIRLINGQuarter-Final
BUCHAN14 - 21ABERDEENQuarter-Final
BLANTYRE16 - 21AUCHINLECKQuarter-Final
COATBRIDGE21 - 11ALLANDERQuarter-Final
1 March 14
BAINFIELD21 - 15ABERDEENSemi-Final
AUCHINLECK21 - 17COATBRIDGESemi-Final
2 March 14
BAINFIELD8 - 21AUCHINLECKFINAL

Pairs
20 October 13
LANARKSHIRE18 - 10FINTRYPreliminary Round
ALLANDER11 - 15COWALPreliminary Round
WEST of SCOTLAND10 - 16WHITEINCHPreliminary Round
FALKIRK6 - 20COATBRIDGEPreliminary Round
ARDROSSAN10 - 21AUCHINLECKPreliminary Round
IRVINE15 - 19BLANTYREPreliminary Round
GALLEON11 - 13PRESTWICKPreliminary Round
TURRIFF8 - 16ELGINPreliminary Round
ARBROATH10 - 19FORFARPreliminary Round
ABERDEEN19 - 17STONEHAVENPreliminary Round
EAST LOTHIAN11 - 16MIDLOTHIANPreliminary Round
TEVIOTDALE14 - 15HEADWELLPreliminary Round
BAINFIELD20 - 7TWEEDBANKPreliminary Round
PORTOBELLO - WOABBEYVIEWPreliminary Round
WEST LOTHIAN14 - 16EAST FIFEPreliminary Round
ALLOA9 - 20BERWICKSHIREPreliminary Round
LANARKSHIRE19 - 10COWALRound 1
WHITEINCH17 - 14COATBRIDGERound 1
CASTLEMILK16 - 20CUMBERNAULDRound 1
DUMBARTON17 - 9GLASGOWRound 1
AUCHINLECK7 - 17BLANTYRERound 1
PRESTWICK13 - 14EAST KILBRIDERound 1
AYRWO - NEWTON STEWARTRound 1
INVERCLYDE7 - 19PAISLEYRound 1
ELGIN21 - 10GARIOCHRound 1
BUCHAN5 - 17FRASERBURGHRound 1
FORFAR8 - 19ABERDEENRound 1
PERTH18 - 17DUNDEERound 1
MIDLOTHIAN7 - 20HEADWELLRound 1
BAINFIELD6 - 22ABBEYVIEWRound 1
EAST FIFE22 - 15BERWICKSHIRERound 1
STIRLING16 - 11BALBARDIERound 1
10 November 13
LANARKSHIRE16 - 9WHITEINCHRound 2
CUMBERNAULD3 - 31DUMBARTONRound 2
BLANTYRE16 - 17EAST KILBRIDERound 2
AYR11 - 18PAISLEYRound 2
ELGIN16 - 17FRASERBURGHRound 2
ABERDEEN7 - 19PERTHRound 2
HEADWELL10 - 21ABBEYVIEWRound 2
EAST FIFE15 - 23STIRLINGRound 2
LANARKSHIRE16 - 15DUMBARTONQuarter-Final
EAST KILBRIDE4 - 21PAISLEYQuarter-Final
FRASERBURGH16 - 11PERTHQuarter-Final
ABBEYVIEW13 - 9STIRLINGQuarter-Final
1 March 14
LANARKSHIRE14 - 21PAISLEYSemi-Final
FRASERBURGH13 - 17ABBEYVIEWSemi-Final
2 March 14
PAISLEY20 - 8ABBEYVIEWFINAL

Triples
20 October 13
IRVINE18 - 15GALLEONPreliminary Round
AYR13 - 20AUCHINLECKPreliminary Round
PRESTWICK24 - 12EAST KILBRIDEPreliminary Round
FINTRY7 - 16LANARKSHIREPreliminary Round
ALLANDER5 - 14COATBRIDGEPreliminary Round
FRASERBURGH13 - 12GARIOCHPreliminary Round
BUCHAN16 - 7ELGINPreliminary Round
FORFAR23 - 8STONEHAVENPreliminary Round
PERTH15 - 12ARBROATHPreliminary Round
BALBARDIE14 - 8HEADWELLPreliminary Round
STIRLING14 - 11TEVIOTDALEPreliminary Round
FALKIRK7 - 16BAINFIELDPreliminary Round
ALLOA5 - 23WEST LOTHIANPreliminary Round
ABBEYVIEW16 - 14EAST LOTHIANPreliminary Round
TWEEDBANKWO - PORTOBELLOPreliminary Round
IRVINE13 - 15AUCHINLECKRound 1
PRESTWICKWO - NEWTON STEWARTRound 1
PAISLEY23 - 5INVERCLYDERound 1
BLANTYRE17 - 8ARDROSSANRound 1
LANARKSHIRE10 - 13COATBRIDGERound 1
GLASGOW11 - 12COWALRound 1
WHITEINCH11 - 13WEST of SCOTLANDRound 1
DUMBARTON10 - 22CUMBERNAULDRound 1
FRASERBURGH15 - 14BUCHANRound 1
INVERNESS11 - 14TURRIFFRound 1
FORFAR13 - 14PERTHRound 1
DUNDEE15 - 12ABERDEENRound 1
BALBARDIE14 - 8STIRLINGRound 1
BAINFIELD19 - 8WEST LOTHIANRound 1
ABBEYVIEW11 - 16TWEEDBANKRound 1
EAST FIFE5 - 20MIDLOTHIANRound 1
10 November 13
AUCHINLECK16 - 17PRESTWICKRound 2
PAISLEY25 - 7BLANTYRERound 2
COATBRIDGE17 - 13COWALRound 2
WEST of SCOTLAND16 - 17CUMBERNAULDRound 2
FRASERBURGH16 - 15TURRIFFRound 2
PERTH11 - 8DUNDEERound 2
BALBARDIE12 - 20BAINFIELDRound 2
TWEEDBANK9 - 10MIDLOTHIANRound 2
PRESTWICK13 - 16PAISLEYQuarter-Final
COATBRIDGE20 - 10CUMBERNAULDQuarter-Final
FRASERBURGH18 - 19PERTHQuarter-Final
BAINFIELD10 - 14MIDLOTHIANQuarter-Final
1 March 14
PAISLEY14 - 15COATBRIDGESemi-Final
PERTH12 - 16MIDLOTHIANSemi-Final
2 March 14
COATBRIDGE11 - 14MIDLOTHIANFINAL

Fours
27 October 13
TURRIFF16 - 13INVERNESSPreliminary Round
FORFAR19 - 12STONEHAVENPreliminary Round
ELGIN20 - 9GARIOCHPreliminary Round
ARBROATH9 - 20PERTHPreliminary Round
ARDROSSAN24 - 6GALLEONPreliminary Round
AYR11 - 17STIRLINGPreliminary Round
PAISLEY16 - 14EAST KILBRIDEPreliminary Round
DUMBARTON22 - 8LANARKSHIREPreliminary Round
FINTRY7 - 25GLASGOWPreliminary Round
COATBRIDGE17 - 11BLANTYREPreliminary Round
WEST LOTHIAN18 - 16ALLANDERPreliminary Round
ABBEYVIEW12 - 13FALKIRKPreliminary Round
EAST LOTHIAN18 - 8PORTOBELLOPreliminary Round
HEADWELL24 - 9TWEEDBANKPreliminary Round
BAINFIELD22 - 8BALBARDIEPreliminary Round
ALLOA18 - 10TEVIOTDALEPreliminary Round
TURRIFF7 - 18FORFARRound 1
ELGIN17 - 13PERTHRound 1
ABERDEEN18 - 17DUNDEERound 1
BUCHAN14 - 19FRASERBURGHRound 1
ARDROSSAN21 - 19STIRLINGRound 1
PAISLEY19 - 12AUCHINLECKRound 1
INVERCLYDE22 - 9IRVINERound 1
PRESTWICKWO - NEWTON STEWARTRound 1
DUMBARTON17 - 19GLASGOWRound 1
COATBRIDGE21 - 6WEST LOTHIANRound 1
COWAL11 - 16CUMBERNAULDRound 1
WHITEINCH17 - 11WEST of SCOTLANDRound 1
FALKIRK17 - 13EAST LOTHIANRound 1
HEADWELL26 - 2BAINFIELDRound 1
ALLOA7 - 21EAST FIFERound 1
MIDLOTHIIAN25 - 9BERWICKSHIRERound 1
17 November 13
FORFAR14 - 21ELGINRound 2
ABERDEEN17 - 12FRASERBURGHRound 2
ARDROSSAN10 - 15PAISLEYRound 2
INVERCLYDE12 - 29PRESTWICKRound 2
GLASGOW13 - 17COATBRIDGERound 2
CUMBERNAULD14 - 15WHITEINCHRound 2
FALKIRK11 - 8HEADWELLRound 2
EAST FIFE8 - 28MIDLOTHIIANRound 2
ELGIN5 - 21ABERDEENQuarter-Final
PAISLEY14 - 11PRESTWICKQuarter-Final
COATBRIDGE9 - 17WHITEINCHQuarter-Final
FALKIRK19 - 9MIDLOTHIIANQuarter-Final
1 March 14
ABERDEEN11 - 23PAISLEYSemi-Final
WHITEINCH17 - 13FALKIRKSemi-Final
2 March 14
PAISLEY9 - 20WHITEINCHFINAL

Search

Club Login


Forgot your password?
HORIZON website powered by Joomla!®