Print

Gents KO Competitions 2010/11

Results


Gents National Singles
23 October 10
JOHN GILMARTIN {PAISLEY}21 - 3DEREK MATHERS (DEESIDE)
MARK McLEES (INVERCLYDE)13 - 21JIM YOUNG (ALLANDER)
COLIN WALKER (MIDLOTHIAN)21 - 9GEORGE BARCLAY (TURRIFF)
ALAN BELL {WEST of SCOTLAND}21 - 8MARTIN MURRAY (GLASGOW)
MARTIN WILLIAMSON (IRVINE)21 - 17MARK JOHNSTON (EAST LOTHIAN)
CALUM TAGGART (WHITEINCH)17 - 21CHRISTOPHER STEIN (EAST FIFE)
GRAEME SLOAN (DUMBARTON)6 - 21JIM McLARRIE (COATBRIDGE)
EWAN SHEARER (BALBARDIE)21 - 16DOUGLAS McINTOSH (EAST KILBRIDE)
GARY MARTIN (PRESTWICK)21 - 10ALAN BRUCE (FRASERBURGH)
STEVEN ALLAN (ALLOA)21 - 19JOHN McHUTCHISON (FALKIRK)
CRAIG MOSS (BAINFIELD)14 - 21MIKE STEPNEY (HOLDER)
KEVIN STEPHEN (BUCHAN)19 - 21GARY MALCOLMSON (STIRLING)
ROBERT HEMPHILL (CLYDEBANK)15 - 21GARY FORBES (ABERDEEN)
ANDREW BARKER (ELGIN)21 - 9IAN PENWRIGHT (INVERNESS)
STEVEN RANKIN (AUCHINLECK)21 - 0TONY GALLIERNO (CASTLEMILK)
RYAN BURNETT (ARBROATH)17 - 21RICHARD MARK (WEST LOTHIAN)
NEIL McNALLY {TWEEDBANK}21 - 20JIM McGUIRE {ABBEYVIEW}
GARY NISBET (PORTOBELLO)21 - 11JAMES WATSON (HEADWELL)
DOUG LAMBERT (PERTH)21 - 15GEORGE BUCHAN (STONEHAVEN)
DAVID GREEN {NITHSDALE}19 - 21DAVID GASS (AYR)
CRAIG BENCE (COWAL)21 - 20JOHN PATERSON (BON ACCORD)
ALAN ROUGH (GARIOCH)0 - 0Bye
JACK MONTGOMERIE (ARDROSSAN)0 - 0Bye
IAN HUNTER (DUNDEE)0 - 0Bye
PHIL NICOLL (FORFAR)0 - 0Bye
ROBERT GRANT (LANARKSHIRE)0 - 0Bye
JEFFREY PENROSE {NEWTON STEWART}0 - 0Bye
GARY BROOKS {CUMBERNAULD}0 - 0Bye
STEWART DOUGLAS (TEVIOTDALE)0 - 0Bye
ALEX KELLY (BLANTYRE)0 - 0Bye
ALISTAIR McLELLAND (GALLEON)0 - 0Bye
STEVE WHITTON (FINTRY)0 - 0Bye
23 October 10
JOHN GILMARTIN {PAISLEY}21 - 2JIM YOUNG (ALLANDER)
COLIN WALKER (MIDLOTHIAN)21 - 7ALAN BELL {WEST of SCOTLAND}
MARTIN WILLIAMSON (IRVINE)17 - 21CHRISTOPHER STEIN (EAST FIFE)
JIM McLARRIE (COATBRIDGE)21 - 12EWAN SHEARER (BALBARDIE)
GARY MARTIN (PRESTWICK)12 - 21STEVEN ALLAN (ALLOA)
MIKE STEPNEY (HOLDER)19 - 21GARY MALCOLMSON (STIRLING)
GARY FORBES (ABERDEEN)18 - 21ANDREW BARKER (ELGIN)
STEVEN RANKIN (AUCHINLECK)21 - 8RICHARD MARK (WEST LOTHIAN)
NEIL McNALLY {TWEEDBANK}21 - 19GARY NISBET (PORTOBELLO)
DOUG LAMBERT (PERTH)18 - 21DAVID GASS (AYR)
CRAIG BENCE (COWAL)21 - 17ALAN ROUGH (GARIOCH)
JACK MONTGOMERIE (ARDROSSAN)21 - 14IAN HUNTER (DUNDEE)
PHIL NICOLL (FORFAR)13 - 21ROBERT GRANT (LANARKSHIRE)
JEFFREY PENROSE {NEWTON STEWART} - WOGARY BROOKS {CUMBERNAULD}
STEWART DOUGLAS (TEVIOTDALE)21 - 15ALEX KELLY (BLANTYRE)
ALISTAIR McLELLAND (GALLEON)21 - 16STEVE WHITTON (FINTRY)
24 October 10
JOHN GILMARTIN {PAISLEY}13 - 21COLIN WALKER (MIDLOTHIAN)
CHRISTOPHER STEIN (EAST FIFE)21 - 17JIM McLARRIE (COATBRIDGE)
STEVEN ALLAN (ALLOA)21 - 2GARY MALCOLMSON (STIRLING)
ANDREW BARKER (ELGIN)16 - 21STEVEN RANKIN (AUCHINLECK)
NEIL McNALLY {TWEEDBANK}20 - 21DAVID GASS (AYR)
CRAIG BENCE (COWAL)21 - 10JACK MONTGOMERIE (ARDROSSAN)
23 October 10
ROBERT GRANT (LANARKSHIRE)21 - 12GARY BROOKS {CUMBERNAULD}
STEWART DOUGLAS (TEVIOTDALE)20 - 21ALISTAIR McLELLAND (GALLEON)
24 October 10
COLIN WALKER (MIDLOTHIAN)21 - 12CHRISTOPHER STEIN (EAST FIFE)
STEVEN ALLAN (ALLOA)21 - 20STEVEN RANKIN (AUCHINLECK)
DAVID GASS (AYR)20 - 21CRAIG BENCE (COWAL)
ROBERT GRANT (LANARKSHIRE)21 - 9ALISTAIR McLELLAND (GALLEON)
27 November 10
COLIN WALKER (MIDLOTHIAN)21 - 17STEVEN ALLAN (ALLOA)
CRAIG BENCE (COWAL)19 - 21ROBERT GRANT (LANARKSHIRE)
28 November 10
COLIN WALKER (MIDLOTHIAN)20 - 21ROBERT GRANT (LANARKSHIRE)

Gents National Pairs
16 January 11
R Burnett D Burnett (ARBROATH)22 - 11TURRIFF
INVERNESS21 - 18DUNDEE
BUCHAN33 - 9DEESIDE
STONEHAVEN22 - 21FORFAR
ELGIN18 - 16GARIOCH
18 December 10
J Leitch S Rankin (AUCHINLECK)29 - 15GALLEON
COATBRIDGE24 - 20ALLANDER
WHITEINCH16 - 27ARDROSSAN
PRESTWICK29 - 14CASTLEMILK
NEWTON STEWART19 - 20EAST KILBRIDE
WEST LOTHIAN26 - 10WEST of SCOTLAND
IRVINE22 - 9EAST FIFE
PORTOBELLO20 - 26LANARKSHIRE
PAISLEY17 - 14CLYDEBANK
ABBEYVIEW15 - 27AYR
FINTRY23 - 19ALLOA
STIRLING22 - 9CUMBERNAULD
TWEEDBANK18 - 22BALBARDIE
DUMBARTON22 - 16PERTH
BAINFIELD12 - 21TEVIOTDALE
16 January 11
R Burnett D Burnett (ARBROATH)22 - 6INVERNESS
BUCHAN16 - 27BON ACCORD
STONEHAVEN16 - 20ELGIN
ABERDEEN20 - 16FRASERBURGH
18 December 10
J Leitch S Rankin (AUCHINLECK)22 - 19COATBRIDGE
ARDROSSAN13 - 25BLANTYRE
PRESTWICK8 - 28EAST KILBRIDE
NITHSDALE - WOGLASGOW
WEST LOTHIAN12 - 18IRVINE
LANARKSHIRE30 - 14COWAL
PAISLEY24 - 16AYR
HEADWELL18 - 22Mark McLees S Wotherspoon (INVERCLYDE)
FINTRY10 - 21STIRLING
BALBARDIE12 - 21FALKIRK
DUMBARTON20 - 16TEVIOTDALE
J Higgins D Oliver (EAST KOTHIAN)25 - 19MIDLOTHIAN
19 February 11
R Burnett D Burnett (ARBROATH)33 - 4BON ACCORD
ELGIN13 - 20ABERDEEN
19 December 10
J Leitch S Rankin (AUCHINLECK)18 - 15BLANTYRE
EAST KILBRIDE22 - 11GLASGOW
IRVINE22 - 23LANARKSHIRE
PAISLEY12 - 21Mark McLees S Wotherspoon (INVERCLYDE)
STIRLING17 - 18FALKIRK
DUMBARTON16 - 23J Higgins D Oliver (EAST KOTHIAN)
19 February 11
R Burnett D Burnett (ARBROATH)21 - 9ABERDEEN
19 December 10
J Leitch S Rankin (AUCHINLECK)21 - 14EAST KILBRIDE
LANARKSHIRE20 - 21Mark McLees S Wotherspoon (INVERCLYDE)
13 February 11
FALKIRK14 - 23J Higgins D Oliver (EAST KOTHIAN)
2 April 11
R Burnett D Burnett (ARBROATH)23 - 19J Leitch S Rankin (AUCHINLECK)
Mark McLees S Wotherspoon (INVERCLYDE)7 - 26J Higgins D Oliver (EAST KOTHIAN)
3 April 11
R Burnett D Burnett (ARBROATH)21 - 15J Higgins D Oliver (EAST KOTHIAN)

Gents National Triples
29 January 11
AUCHINLECK11 - 12FINTRY
INVERCLYDE13 - 20COATBRIDGE
ARDROSSAN25 - 12IRVINE
PRESTWICK16 - 5NEWTON STEWART
G Brooks E Reid R Reid (CUMBERNAULD)33 - 9ALLANDER
DEESIDE8 - 25FRASERBURGH
FORFAR13 - 20ABERDEEN
BON ACCORD11 - 22ARBROATH
TURRIFF6 - 26INVERNESS
BUCHAN13 - 14GARIOCH
STIRLING13 - 23R Nicholson N McNally A White (TWEEDBANK)
CLYDEBANK14 - 22WEST LOTHIAN
HEADWELL11 - 17TEVIOTDALE
CASTLEMILK13 - 20ALLOA
MIDLOTHIAN14 - 19PORTOBELLO
GALLEON23 - 25EAST LOTHIAN
WHITEINCH19 - 15GLASGOW
COWAL11 - 21FALKIRK
DUMBARTON14 - 21C Irvine B Irivine I McLean (BLANTYRE)
WEST of SCOTLAND18 - 17EAST KILBRIDE
FINTRY14 - 23COATBRIDGE
ARDROSSAN24 - 3NITHSDALE
PRESTWICK8 - 19G Brooks E Reid R Reid (CUMBERNAULD)
AYR13 - 14LANARKSHIRE
FRASERBURGH18 - 16ABERDEEN
ARBROATH9 - 19D Colvin D Baillie P Hay (STONEHAVEN)
INVERNESS11 - 22GARIOCH
DUNDEE10 - 21ELGIN
R Nicholson N McNally A White (TWEEDBANK)22 - 6WEST LOTHIAN
TEVIOTDALE4 - 22EAST FIFE
ALLOA11 - 20PORTOBELLO
ABBEYVIEW12 - 19PERTH
EAST LOTHIAN18 - 17WHITEINCH
FALKIRK15 - 23PAISLEY
C Irvine B Irivine I McLean (BLANTYRE)20 - 6WEST of SCOTLAND
BAINFIELD18 - 20BALBARDIE
30 January 11
COATBRIDGE17 - 12ARDROSSAN
G Brooks E Reid R Reid (CUMBERNAULD)23 - 11LANARKSHIRE
FRASERBURGH15 - 21D Colvin D Baillie P Hay (STONEHAVEN)
GARIOCH9 - 11ELGIN
R Nicholson N McNally A White (TWEEDBANK)18 - 15EAST FIFE
PORTOBELLO11 - 14PERTH
EAST LOTHIAN20 - 16PAISLEY
C Irvine B Irivine I McLean (BLANTYRE)23 - 4BALBARDIE
COATBRIDGE14 - 16G Brooks E Reid R Reid (CUMBERNAULD)
D Colvin D Baillie P Hay (STONEHAVEN)16 - 15ELGIN
R Nicholson N McNally A White (TWEEDBANK)14 - 13PERTH
EAST LOTHIAN11 - 21C Irvine B Irivine I McLean (BLANTYRE)
2 April 11
G Brooks E Reid R Reid (CUMBERNAULD)16 - 18D Colvin D Baillie P Hay (STONEHAVEN)
R Nicholson N McNally A White (TWEEDBANK)15 - 19C Irvine B Irivine I McLean (BLANTYRE)
3 April 11
D Colvin D Baillie P Hay (STONEHAVEN)13 - 23C Irvine B Irivine I McLean (BLANTYRE)

Gents National Fours
5 March 11
M Johnston M Higgenbotham J Higgins D Oliver (EAST LOTHIAN)31 - 23EAST FIFE
COWAL16 - 21AYR
FINTRY10 - 26AUCHINLECK
ALLOA26 - 14ARDROSSAN
CASTLEMILK10 - 31COATBRIDGE
FORFAR12 - 21ARBROATH
TURRIFF23 - 14BUCHAN
G Donaldson N Barker A Barker M Stepney (ELGIN)22 - 14ABERDEEN
INVERNESS24 - 10BON ACCORD
DUNDEE16 - 26STONEHAVEN
CLYDEBANK15 - 18BALBARDIE
ABBEYVIEW19 - 22LANARKSHIRE
TEVIOTDALE10 - 30B Cooper J Speirs T Mann N Speirs (WEST LOTHIAN)
FALKIRK25 - 11PORTOBELLO
TWEEDBANK20 - 13WEST of SCOTLAND
NEWTON STEWART29 - 12DUMBARTON
CUMBERNAULD15 - 19IRVINE
GLASGOW18 - 31WHITEINCH
G Walker G Sullivan B Irvine I McLean (BLANTYRE)21 - 13INVERCLYDE
PAISLEY33 - 15E KILBRIDE
M Johnston M Higgenbotham J Higgins D Oliver (EAST LOTHIAN)27 - 12AYR
AUCHINLECK5 - 20PRESTWICK
ALLOA16 - 20COATBRIDGE
MIDLOTHIAN20 - 12ALLANDER
ARBROATH16 - 24TURRIFF
G Donaldson N Barker A Barker M Stepney (ELGIN)24 - 15GARIOCH
INVERNESS16 - 25STONEHAVEN
FRASERBURGH27 - 18DEESIDE
BALBARDIE23 - 24LANARKSHIRE
B Cooper J Speirs T Mann N Speirs (WEST LOTHIAN)26 - 17BAINFIELD
FALKIRK5 - 23TWEEDBANK
PERTH21 - 17HEADWELL
NEWTON STEWART10 - 23IRVINE
WHITEINCH22 - 23GALLEON
G Walker G Sullivan B Irvine I McLean (BLANTYRE)28 - 14PAISLEY
STIRLING23 - 14NITHSDALE
6 March 11
M Johnston M Higgenbotham J Higgins D Oliver (EAST LOTHIAN)25 - 12PRESTWICK
COATBRIDGE15 - 24MIDLOTHIAN
TURRIFF13 - 26G Donaldson N Barker A Barker M Stepney (ELGIN)
STONEHAVEN16 - 23FRASERBURGH
LANARKSHIRE13 - 24B Cooper J Speirs T Mann N Speirs (WEST LOTHIAN)
TWEEDBANK25 - 9PERTH
IRVINE9 - 28GALLEON
G Walker G Sullivan B Irvine I McLean (BLANTYRE)28 - 10STIRLING
M Johnston M Higgenbotham J Higgins D Oliver (EAST LOTHIAN)21 - 15MIDLOTHIAN
G Donaldson N Barker A Barker M Stepney (ELGIN)28 - 11FRASERBURGH
B Cooper J Speirs T Mann N Speirs (WEST LOTHIAN)18 - 15TWEEDBANK
GALLEON19 - 24G Walker G Sullivan B Irvine I McLean (BLANTYRE)
2 April 11
M Johnston M Higgenbotham J Higgins D Oliver (EAST LOTHIAN)22 - 13G Donaldson N Barker A Barker M Stepney (ELGIN)
B Cooper J Speirs T Mann N Speirs (WEST LOTHIAN)21 - 20G Walker G Sullivan B Irvine I McLean (BLANTYRE)
3 April 11
M Johnston M Higgenbotham J Higgins D Oliver (EAST LOTHIAN)11 - 22B Cooper J Speirs T Mann N Speirs (WEST LOTHIAN)

Gents National Junior Singles
6 November 10
ABBEYVIEW18 - 21PORTOBELLO
PHIL NICOLL (FORFAR)21 - 14ABERDEEN
CHRISTOPHER STEIN (EAST FIFE)21 - 10FRASERBURGH
ARBROATH21 - 9DUNDEE
MIDLOTHIANWO - INVERNESS
ANDREW BARKER (ELGIN)21 - 14GARIOCH
PAUL HAY (STONEHAVEN)21 - 15TURRIFF
PERTH21 - 10BUCHAN
PAISLEY21 - 10WEST OF SCOTLAND
FINTRY3 - 21LEE McCULLOCH (PRESTWICK)
COLIN McBRIDE (AUCHINLECK)21 - 6EAST KILBRIDE
CUMBERNAULD16 - 21FALKIRK
STEWART ANDERSON (HOLDER) - WOGRAEME SLOAN (DUMBARTON)
BLANTYRE21 - 7GALLEON
AYR3 - 21GARY MALCOMSON (STIRLING)
INVERCLYDE19 - 21JOHNATHON CRAIGENS (LANARKSHIRE)
NEWTON STEWART20 - 21SCOTT MANSON (COATBRIDGE)
COWAL7 - 21PAUL WARD (WHITEINCH)
ARDROSSAN19 - 21MARTIN WILLIAMSON (IRVINE)
DAVID DUNCAN (HEADWELL)21 - 14EAST LOTHIAN
CALUM LOGAN (WEST LOTHIAN)21 - 0BON ACCORD
REECE TAYLOR (TEVIOTDALE)21 - 20TWEEDBANK
BAINFIELD10 - 21KEVIN WALLACE (ALLOA)
PORTOBELLO14 - 21PHIL NICOLL (FORFAR)
CHRISTOPHER STEIN (EAST FIFE)21 - 20ARBROATH
MIDLOTHIAN7 - 21ANDREW BARKER (ELGIN)
PAUL HAY (STONEHAVEN)21 - 20PERTH
PAISLEY10 - 21LEE McCULLOCH (PRESTWICK)
COLIN McBRIDE (AUCHINLECK)21 - 17FALKIRK
GRAEME SLOAN (DUMBARTON)21 - 9BLANTYRE
GARY MALCOMSON (STIRLING)WO - ALLANDER
7 November 10
JOHNATHON CRAIGENS (LANARKSHIRE)21 - 19SCOTT MANSON (COATBRIDGE)
PAUL WARD (WHITEINCH)10 - 21MARTIN WILLIAMSON (IRVINE)
DAVID DUNCAN (HEADWELL)16 - 21CALUM LOGAN (WEST LOTHIAN)
REECE TAYLOR (TEVIOTDALE)9 - 21KEVIN WALLACE (ALLOA)
PHIL NICOLL (FORFAR)21 - 15CHRISTOPHER STEIN (EAST FIFE)
ANDREW BARKER (ELGIN)21 - 7PAUL HAY (STONEHAVEN)
LEE McCULLOCH (PRESTWICK)21 - 14COLIN McBRIDE (AUCHINLECK)
GRAEME SLOAN (DUMBARTON)21 - 11GARY MALCOMSON (STIRLING)
JOHNATHON CRAIGENS (LANARKSHIRE)17 - 21MARTIN WILLIAMSON (IRVINE)
CALUM LOGAN (WEST LOTHIAN)21 - 15KEVIN WALLACE (ALLOA)
PHIL NICOLL (FORFAR)20 - 21ANDREW BARKER (ELGIN)
LEE McCULLOCH (PRESTWICK)20 - 21GRAEME SLOAN (DUMBARTON)
27 November 10
MARTIN WILLIAMSON (IRVINE)16 - 21CALUM LOGAN (WEST LOTHIAN)
ANDREW BARKER (ELGIN)8 - 21GRAEME SLOAN (DUMBARTON)
28 November 10
CALUM LOGAN (WEST LOTHIAN)21 - 14GRAEME SLOAN (DUMBARTON)

Gents Senior Singles
7 November 10
BLANTYRE7 - 21NEWTON STEWART
EAST KILBRIDE21 - 18AUCHINLECK
AYR21 - 4GALLEON
ALLOA13 - 21WEST LOTHIAN
FALKIRK13 - 21BAINFIELD
MIDLOTHIAN21 - 17EAST LOTHIAN
BALBARDIE21 - 11TWEEDBANK
EAST FIFE21 - 9ABBEYVIEW
LANARKSHIRE21 - 7CASTLEMILK
COWAL11 - 21ALLANDER
CUMBERNAULD17 - 21FINTRY
CLYDEBANK19 - 21WHITEINCH
FRASERBURGH16 - 21DEESIDE
BUCHAN21 - 8INVERNESS
TURRIFF17 - 21ELGIN
BON ACCORD9 - 21ARBROATH
STONEHAVEN18 - 21ABERDEEN
FORFAR16 - 21PERTH
NEWTON STEWART21 - 12EAST KILBRIDE
AYR21 - 15ARDROSSAN
IRVINE18 - 21INVERCLYDE
PAISLEY21 - 6PRESTWICK
WEST LOTHIAN3 - 21BAINFIELD
MIDLOTHIAN19 - 21BALBARDIE
EAST FIFE21 - 6PORTOBELLO
HEADWELL11 - 21TEVIOTDALE
LANARKSHIRE13 - 21ALLANDER
FINTRY14 - 21WHITEINCH
WEST of SCOTLAND15 - 21STIRLING
COATBRIDGE21 - 9DUMBARTON
DEESIDE21 - 19BUCHAN
ELGIN21 - 10GARIOCH
ARBROATH21 - 16ABERDEEN
PERTH21 - 17DUNDEE
19 December 10
NEWTON STEWART17 - 19AYR
INVERCLYDE - WOPAISLEY
12 December 10
BAINFIELDWO - BALBARDIE
EAST FIFE21 - 20TEVIOTDALE
19 December 10
ALLANDER21 - 11WHITEINCH
STIRLING17 - 21COATBRIDGE
12 December 10
DEESIDE14 - 21ELGIN
ARBROATH11 - 21PERTH
19 December 10
AYR6 - 21PAISLEY
12 December 10
BAINFIELD7 - 21EAST FIFE
19 December 10
ALLANDER21 - 10COATBRIDGE
12 December 10
ELGIN21 - 19PERTH
26 February 11
PAISLEY10 - 21EAST FIFE
ALLANDER17 - 21ELGIN
27 February 11
EAST FIFE21 - 11ELGIN

Gents Senior Pairs
7 November 10
CUMBERNAULD13 - 14LANARKSHIRE
COWAL23 - 10CLYDEBANK
STIRLINGWO - WHITEINCH
DUMBARTON8 - 23COATBRIDGE
INVERNESS9 - 20GARIOCH
DEESIDE10 - 27ELGIN
FRASERBURGH13 - 16TURRIFF
FORFAR14 - 15PERTH
ARBROATH29 - 9DUNDEE
BON ACCORD7 - 21STONEHAVEN
IRVINE12 - 19EAST KILBRIDE
AUCHINLECK15 - 14ARDROSSAN
PAISLEY16 - 17AYR
ALLOA13 - 12ABBEYVIEW
WEST LOTHIAN14 - 18HEADWELL
TEVIOTDALE6 - 19EAST LOTHIAN
TWEEDBANK12 - 14BAINFIELD
MIDLOTHIAN12 - 14EAST FIFE
LANARKSHIRE13 - 15COWAL
STIRLING9 - 21COATBRIDGE
FINTRY26 - 8CASTLEMILK
ALLANDER16 - 14WEST of SCOTLAND
GARIOCH12 - 19ELGIN
TURRIFF18 - 21BUCHAN
PERTH12 - 21ARBROATH
STONEHAVEN10 - 19ABERDEEN
EAST KILBRIDE12 - 16AUCHINLECK
AYR4 - 19BLANTYRE
PRESTWICK21 - 11GALLEON
NEWTON STEWART10 - 21INVERCLYDE
ALLOA19 - 12HEADWELL
EAST LOTHIAN4 - 23BAINFIELD
EAST FIFE19 - 10BALBARDIE
PORTOBELLO15 - 16FALKIRK
19 December 10
COWAL11 - 23COATBRIDGE
FINTRY19 - 10ALLANDER
12 December 10
ELGIN18 - 8BUCHAN
ARBROATH10 - 21ABERDEEN
19 December 10
AUCHINLECK11 - 15BLANTYRE
PRESTWICKWO - INVERCLYDE
12 December 10
ALLOA17 - 9BAINFIELD
EAST FIFE14 - 11FALKIRK
19 December 10
COATBRIDGE21 - 20FINTRY
12 December 10
ELGIN8 - 16ABERDEEN
19 December 10
BLANTYRE14 - 15PRESTWICK
12 December 10
ALLOA26 - 10EAST FIFE
26 February 11
COATBRIDGE18 - 17ABERDEEN
PRESTWICK19 - 12ALLOA
27 February 11
COATBRIDGE13 - 8PRESTWICK

Gents Senior Triples
7 November 10
BALBARDIE21 - 4ABBEYVIEW
WEST LOTHIAN10 - 16BAINFIELD
EAST LOTHIAN14 - 10MIDLOTHIAN
TEVIOTDALE3 - 31PORTOBELLO
FALKIRK14 - 9HEADWELL
PRESTWICK21 - 5EAST KILBRIDE
AUCHINLECK5 - 21AYR
PAISLEY14 - 17INVERCLYDE
BUCHAN17 - 8INVERNESS
FRASERBURGH23 - 19GARIOCH
DUNDEE12 - 14PERTH
ARBROATH20 - 16ABERDEEN
BON ACCORD5 - 18FORFAR
WEST of SCOTLAND20 - 13CUMBERNAULD
ALLANDER22 - 7CASTLEMILK
WHITEINCH26 - 18DUMBARTON
LANARKSHIRE19 - 18FINTRY
BALBARDIE22 - 9BAINFIELD
EAST LOTHIAN9 - 12PORTOBELLO
FALKIRK16 - 9TWEEDBANK
ALLOA12 - 13EAST FIFE
PRESTWICK21 - 10AYR
INVERCLYDE19 - 9NEWTON STEWART
BLANTYRE15 - 4GALLEON
ARDROSSAN25 - 4IRVINE
BUCHAN19 - 9FRASERBURGH
ELGIN17 - 9TURRIFF
PERTH9 - 19ARBROATH
FORFAR12 - 18STONEHAVEN
WEST of SCOTLAND15 - 10ALLANDER
WHITEINCH13 - 25LANARKSHIRE
COATBRIDGE22 - 9COWAL
CLYDEBANK14 - 15STIRLING
12 December 10
BALBARDIE14 - 18PORTOBELLO
FALKIRK17 - 9EAST FIFE
19 December 10
PRESTWICKWO - INVERCLYDE
BLANTYRE8 - 12ARDROSSAN
12 December 10
BUCHAN18 - 15ELGIN
ARBROATH15 - 10STONEHAVEN
19 December 10
WEST of SCOTLAND9 - 15LANARKSHIRE
COATBRIDGE15 - 10STIRLING
12 December 10
PORTOBELLO27 - 4FALKIRK
19 December 10
PRESTWICK10 - 15ARDROSSAN
12 December 10
BUCHAN15 - 8ARBROATH
19 December 10
LANARKSHIRE17 - 8COATBRIDGE
26 February 11
PORTOBELLO24 - 6ARDROSSAN
BUCHAN15 - 12LANARKSHIRE
27 February 11
PORTOBELLO17 - 10BUCHAN

Gents Senior Fours
10 October 10
NEWTON STEWART21 - 17PAISLEY
IRVINE18 - 23PRESTWICK
LANARKSHIRE7 - 25ARDROSSAN
EAST KILBRIDE9 - 25AUCHINLECK
WHITEINCH10 - 17FINTRY
WEST of SCOTLAND6 - 25COATBRIDGE
CUMBERNAULD14 - 13WEST LOTHIAN
CLYDEBANK15 - 17DUMBARTON
COWALWO - ALLANDER
ARBROATH27 - 10BON ACCORD
GARIOCH20 - 14FORFAR
PERTH32 - 7TURRIFF
STONEHAVEN15 - 18FRASERBURGH
DUNDEE14 - 17ELGIN
INVERNESS15 - 11BUCHAN
STIRLING10 - 7MIDLOTHIAN
ALLOA14 - 16TEVIOTDALE
GALLEON10 - 15EAST FIFE
HEADWELL17 - 19ABBEYVIEW
BALBARDIE12 - 9BAINFIELD
NEWTON STEWART23 - 7PRESTWICK
ARDROSSAN15 - 14AUCHINLECK
NITHSDALE14 - 17BLANTYRE
AYR19 - 13GLASGOW
FINTRY13 - 16COATBRIDGE
CUMBERNAULD10 - 15DUMBARTON
COWAL13 - 14FALKIRK
INVERCLYDE18 - 12CASTLEMILK
ARBROATH16 - 17GARIOCH
PERTH13 - 10FRASERBURGH
ELGIN10 - 15INVERNESS
ABERDEEN18 - 9DEESIDE
STIRLING22 - 9TEVIOTDALE
EAST FIFE10 - 20ABBEYVIEW
BALBARDIE13 - 11PORTOBELLO
TWEEDBANK13 - 16EAST LOTHIAN
31 October 10
NEWTON STEWART9 - 20ARDROSSAN
BLANTYRE22 - 9AYR
COATBRIDGE20 - 8DUMBARTON
FALKIRK14 - 13INVERCLYDE
GARIOCH17 - 9PERTH
INVERNESS15 - 6ABERDEEN
STIRLING14 - 12ABBEYVIEW
BALBARDIE16 - 14EAST LOTHIAN
ARDROSSAN16 - 13BLANTYRE
COATBRIDGE10 - 21FALKIRK
GARIOCH16 - 13INVERNESS
STIRLING13 - 15BALBARDIE
26 February 11
ARDROSSAN18 - 16FALKIRK
GARIOCH21 - 10BALBARDIE
27 February 11
ARDROSSAN15 - 24GARIOCH

Gents Two Bowl Pairs
17 October 10
AYR1 - 2ALLANDER
COATBRIDGE1 - 2WHITEINCH
Michael Connelly & Kevin Anderson (DUMBARTON)2 - 0FINTRY
CASTLEMILK1 - 2CLYDEBANK
CUMBERNAULD2 - 1GLASGOW
TURRIFF1 - 2BUCHAN
FRASERBURGH2 - 1ELGIN
STONEHAVEN2 - 1DUNDEE
FORFAR0 - 2ARBROATH
ABERDEEN2 - 0DEESIDE
ALLOA2 - 0BAINFIELD
EAST LOTHIAN0 - 2WEST LOTHIAN
TWEEDBANK1 - 2MIDLOTHIAN
HEADWELL2 - 1BALBARDIE
EAST FIFE0 - 2PORTOBELLO
PERTH0 - 2STIRLING
LANARKSHIRE0 - 2EAST KILBRIDE
INVERCLYDE - WOAUCHINLECK
NEWTON STEWART0 - 2PAISLEY
BLANTYRE2 - 1GALLEON
ALLANDER2 - 0WHITEINCH
Michael Connelly & Kevin Anderson (DUMBARTON)2 - 0CLYDEBANK
CUMBERNAULD0 - 2FALKIRK
WEST of SCOTLAND0 - 2COWAL
BUCHAN2 - 0FRASERBURGH
STONEHAVEN2 - 0ARBROATH
ABERDEEN0 - 2INVERNESS
Colin Banks & Bruce Middleton (GARIOCH)2 - 0BON ACCORD
ALLOA2 - 0WEST LOTHIAN
MIDLOTHIAN2 - 0HEADWELL
PORTOBELLO1 - 2STIRLING
Paul Brown & Stuart Pagan (ABBEYVIEW)2 - 0TEVIOTDALE
EAST KILBRIDE0 - 2AUCHINLECK
PAISLEY2 - 1BLANTYRE
NITHSDALE0 - 2ARDROSSAN
Junior Cole & Robert Rae (PRESTWICK)2 - 0IRVINE
ALLANDER0 - 2Michael Connelly & Kevin Anderson (DUMBARTON)
FALKIRK1 - 2COWAL
BUCHAN2 - 0STONEHAVEN
INVERNESS1 - 2Colin Banks & Bruce Middleton (GARIOCH)
ALLOA2 - 0MIDLOTHIAN
STIRLING1 - 2Paul Brown & Stuart Pagan (ABBEYVIEW)
AUCHINLECK2 - 1PAISLEY
ARDROSSAN1 - 2Junior Cole & Robert Rae (PRESTWICK)
Michael Connelly & Kevin Anderson (DUMBARTON)2 - 0COWAL
BUCHAN0 - 2Colin Banks & Bruce Middleton (GARIOCH)
ALLOA1 - 2Paul Brown & Stuart Pagan (ABBEYVIEW)
AUCHINLECK1 - 2Junior Cole & Robert Rae (PRESTWICK)
27 November 10
Michael Connelly & Kevin Anderson (DUMBARTON)1 - 2Colin Banks & Bruce Middleton (GARIOCH)
Paul Brown & Stuart Pagan (ABBEYVIEW)1 - 2Junior Cole & Robert Rae (PRESTWICK)
28 November 10
Colin Banks & Bruce Middleton (GARIOCH)1 - 2Junior Cole & Robert Rae (PRESTWICK)

Team Championship
9 January 11
EAST FIFE6 - 2EAST LOTHIAN
TWEEDBANK7 - 1BALBARDIE
WEST LOTHIAN79 - 74HEADWELL
MIDLOTHIAN78 - 65FALKIRK
STIRLING6 - 2ALLOA
ABBEYVIEW5 - 3BAINFIELD
LANARKSHIRE8 - 0ALLANDER
COATBRIDGE8 - 0DUMBARTON
CLYDEBANK2 - 6GLASGOW
CASTLEMILK63 - 75COWAL
FRASERBURGH77 - 72BUCHAN
INVERNESS2 - 6TURRIFF
STONEHAVEN71 - 77FORFAR
BON ACCORD2 - 6ARBROATH
ABERDEEN73 - 71PERTH
BLANTYRE2 - 6AUCHINLECK
ARDROSSAN69 - 92IRVINE
EAST KILBRIDE6 - 2PRESTWICK
6 February 11
EAST FIFE8 - 0TWEEDBANK
WEST LOTHIAN76 - 74MIDLOTHIAN
STIRLING2 - 6ABBEYVIEW
TEVIOTDALE0 - 8PORTOBELLO
LANARKSHIRE6 - 2COATBRIDGE
GLASGOW83 - 66COWAL
CUMBERNAULD6 - 2WEST of SCOTLAND
FINTRY3 - 5WHITEINCH
FRASERBURGH71 - 70TURRIFF
ELGIN85 - 49GARIOCH
FORFAR2 - 6ARBROATH
ABERDEEN6 - 2DUNDEE
AUCHINLECKWO - IRVINE
EAST KILBRIDE1 - 7GALLEON
13 February 11
PAISLEY87 - 65NITHSDALE
6 February 11
NEWTON STEWART6 - 2AYR
13 February 11
EAST FIFE2 - 6WEST LOTHIAN
ABBEYVIEW6 - 2PORTOBELLO
LANARKSHIRE5 - 3GLASGOW
CUMBERNAULD81 - 72WHITEINCH
FRASERBURGH2 - 6ELGIN
ARBROATH2 - 6ABERDEEN
AUCHINLECK8 - 0GALLEON
20 February 11
PAISLEY7 - 1NEWTON STEWART
27 February 11
WEST LOTHIAN77 - 60ABBEYVIEW
LANARKSHIRE3 - 5CUMBERNAULD
ELGIN6 - 2ABERDEEN
AUCHINLECK62 - 72PAISLEY
27 March 11
WEST LOTHIAN74 - 73CUMBERNAULD
ELGIN6 - 2PAISLEY
10 April 11
WEST LOTHIAN - 6ELGIN

Senior Cup
2 February 11
BUCHAN40 - 59GARIOCH
INVERNESS54 - 56ELGIN
BON ACCORD60 - 50FORFAR
PERTH53 - 68ABERDEEN
ARBROATH59 - 55STONEHAVEN
MIDLOTHIAN61 - 72FALKIRK
BAINFIELD96 - 41HEADWELL
ABBEYVIEW50 - 74ALLOA
EAST FIFE75 - 44WEST LOTHIAN
TEVIOTDALE51 - 71BALBARDIE
STIRLING57 - 59EAST LOTHIAN
LANARKSHIRE4 - 78ALLANDER
WHITEINCH66 - 70GLASGOW
CLYDEBANKWO - CASTLEMILK
COATBRIDGE69 - 45FINTRY
BLANTYRE69 - 61AUCHINLECK
PRESTWICK64 - 37ARDROSSAN
9 February 11
GARIOCH86 - 44ELGIN
TURRIFF73 - 50FRASERBURGH
BON ACCORD41 - 57ABERDEEN
ARBROATH55 - 67DUNDEE
FALKIRK67 - 56BAINFIELD
ALLOA74 - 49EAST FIFE
BALBARDIE41 - 86EAST LOTHIAN
PORTOBELLO69 - 45TWEEDBANK
ALLANDER49 - 71GLASGOW
CLYDEBANK37 - 77COATBRIDGE
DUMBARTON65 - 67COWAL
WEST of SCOTLAND80 - 58CUMBERNAULD
BLANTYRE54 - 59PRESTWICK
GALLEON63 - 60EAST KILBRIDE
NEWTON STEWART60 - 66AYR
PAISLEY86 - 49INVERCLYDE
16 February 11
GARIOCH48 - 83TURRIFF
ABERDEEN61 - 55DUNDEE
FALKIRK63 - 65ALLOA
EAST LOTHIAN70 - 60PORTOBELLO
GLASGOW60 - 61COATBRIDGE
COWAL61 - 50WEST of SCOTLAND
PRESTWICK61 - 64GALLEON
AYR60 - 59PAISLEY
23 February 11
TURRIFF42 - 75ABERDEEN
ALLOA51 - 62EAST LOTHIAN
COATBRIDGE81 - 48COWAL
GALLEON73 - 57AYR
2 March 11
ABERDEEN68 - 42EAST LOTHIAN
COATBRIDGE65 - 58GALLEON
23 March 11
ABERDEEN70 - 72COATBRIDGE

Scottish Cup
12 February 11
BAINFIELD100 - 70BON ACCORD
CLYDEBANK56 - 135WEST LOTHIAN
ARBROATH57 - 110FALKIRK
ABBEYVIEW101 - 52FINTRY
INVERNESS55 - 112WEST of SCOTLAND
GALLEON48 - 109ALLOA
BLANTYRE80 - 74BALBARDIE
HEADWELL71 - 95COATBRIDGE
PRESTWICK78 - 66DUMBARTON
INVERCLYDE72 - 87PORTOBELLO
WHITEINCH55 - 103AUCHINLECK
EAST LOTHIAN87 - 59ELGIN
TURRIFF81 - 58COWAL
PERTH76 - 72EAST KILBRIDE
DUNDEE68 - 96ABERDEEN
GLASGOW62 - 86STIRLING
CUMBERNAULD73 - 78ARDROSSAN
26 February 11
BAINFIELD66 - 87WEST LOTHIAN
FALKIRK100 - 62ABBEYVIEW
WEST of SCOTLAND78 - 77ALLOA
BLANTYRE88 - 73COATBRIDGE
PRESTWICK119 - 51PORTOBELLO
AUCHINLECK57 - 85EAST LOTHIAN
TURRIFF74 - 71PERTH
ABERDEEN79 - 73STIRLING
ARDROSSAN86 - 79AYR
BUCHAN64 - 93LANARKSHIRE
STONEHAVEN106 - 74NEWTON STEWART
TWEEDBANK86 - 58GARIOCH
ALLANDER77 - 93TEVIOTDALE
IRVINE98 - 69FORFAR
FRASERBURGH112 - 65EAST FIFE
MIDLOTHIAN83 - 48PAISLEY
12 March 11
WEST LOTHIAN83 - 64FALKIRK
WEST of SCOTLAND65 - 96BLANTYRE
PRESTWICK56 - 102EAST LOTHIAN
TURRIFF57 - 92ABERDEEN
ARDROSSAN79 - 100LANARKSHIRE
STONEHAVEN84 - 80TWEEDBANK
TEVIOTDALE79 - 82IRVINE
FRASERBURGH76 - 85MIDLOTHIAN
26 March 11
WEST LOTHIAN95 - 55BLANTYRE
EAST LOTHIAN80 - 74ABERDEEN
LANARKSHIRE92 - 62STONEHAVEN
IRVINE47 - 113MIDLOTHIAN
9 April 11
WEST LOTHIAN56 - 82EAST LOTHIAN
LANARKSHIRE70 - 69MIDLOTHIAN
16 April 11
EAST LOTHIAN98 - 64LANARKSHIRE

Champion of Champions
24 October 10
IAIN McLEAN2 - 0SANDRA McLEISH
ROBERT GORDON0 - 2MICHELLE COOPER
SCOTT KENNEDY2 - 0JULIE FORREST
DARREN BURNETT2 - 0WENDY PURDIE
31 October 10
ROBERT GRANT2 - 0AGNES MELROSE
ALEX KELLY2 - 1ANDREW BARKER
MIKE STEPNEY1 - 2PAUL O'DONNELL
NEIL SPEIRS0 - 2JIM McLARRIE
24 October 10
IAIN McLEAN2 - 0MICHELLE COOPER
SCOTT KENNEDY0 - 2DARREN BURNETT
31 October 10
ROBERT GRANT1 - 2ALEX KELLY
PAUL O'DONNELL0 - 2JIM McLARRIE
24 October 10
IAIN McLEAN0 - 2DARREN BURNETT
31 October 10
ALEX KELLY1 - 2JIM McLARRIE
13 November 10
DARREN BURNETT2 - 0JIM McLARRIE

Search

Club Login


Forgot your password?
HORIZON website powered by Joomla!®