Print

Gents KO Competitions 2010/11

Gents National Junior Singles

Fixtures

6 November 10
11.00ABBEYVIEW - PORTOBELLO 18 - 21
11.00PHIL NICOLL (FORFAR) - ABERDEEN 21 - 14
11.00CHRISTOPHER STEIN (EAST FIFE) - FRASERBURGH 21 - 10
11.00ARBROATH - DUNDEE 21 - 9
11.00MIDLOTHIAN - INVERNESS WO -
11.00ANDREW BARKER (ELGIN) - GARIOCH 21 - 14
11.00PAUL HAY (STONEHAVEN) - TURRIFF 21 - 15
11.00PERTH - BUCHAN 21 - 10
11.00PAISLEY - WEST OF SCOTLAND 21 - 10
11.00FINTRY - LEE McCULLOCH (PRESTWICK) 3 - 21
11.00COLIN McBRIDE (AUCHINLECK) - EAST KILBRIDE 21 - 6
11.00CUMBERNAULD - FALKIRK 16 - 21
11.00STEWART ANDERSON (HOLDER) - GRAEME SLOAN (DUMBARTON) - WO
11.00BLANTYRE - GALLEON 21 - 7
11.00AYR - GARY MALCOMSON (STIRLING) 3 - 21
15.00INVERCLYDE - JOHNATHON CRAIGENS (LANARKSHIRE) 19 - 21
15.00NEWTON STEWART - SCOTT MANSON (COATBRIDGE) 20 - 21
15.00COWAL - PAUL WARD (WHITEINCH) 7 - 21
15.00ARDROSSAN - MARTIN WILLIAMSON (IRVINE) 19 - 21
15.00DAVID DUNCAN (HEADWELL) - EAST LOTHIAN 21 - 14
15.00CALUM LOGAN (WEST LOTHIAN) - BON ACCORD 21 - 0
15.00REECE TAYLOR (TEVIOTDALE) - TWEEDBANK 21 - 20
15.00BAINFIELD - KEVIN WALLACE (ALLOA) 10 - 21
13.30PORTOBELLO - PHIL NICOLL (FORFAR) 14 - 21
13.30CHRISTOPHER STEIN (EAST FIFE) - ARBROATH 21 - 20
13.30MIDLOTHIAN - ANDREW BARKER (ELGIN) 7 - 21
13.30PAUL HAY (STONEHAVEN) - PERTH 21 - 20
15.00PAISLEY - LEE McCULLOCH (PRESTWICK) 10 - 21
15.00COLIN McBRIDE (AUCHINLECK) - FALKIRK 21 - 17
15.00GRAEME SLOAN (DUMBARTON) - BLANTYRE 21 - 9
15.00GARY MALCOMSON (STIRLING) - ALLANDER WO -
7 November 10
12.00JOHNATHON CRAIGENS (LANARKSHIRE) - SCOTT MANSON (COATBRIDGE) 21 - 19
12.00PAUL WARD (WHITEINCH) - MARTIN WILLIAMSON (IRVINE) 10 - 21
12.00DAVID DUNCAN (HEADWELL) - CALUM LOGAN (WEST LOTHIAN) 16 - 21
12.00REECE TAYLOR (TEVIOTDALE) - KEVIN WALLACE (ALLOA) 9 - 21
12.00PHIL NICOLL (FORFAR) - CHRISTOPHER STEIN (EAST FIFE) 21 - 15
12.00ANDREW BARKER (ELGIN) - PAUL HAY (STONEHAVEN) 21 - 7
12.00LEE McCULLOCH (PRESTWICK) - COLIN McBRIDE (AUCHINLECK) 21 - 14
12.00GRAEME SLOAN (DUMBARTON) - GARY MALCOMSON (STIRLING) 21 - 11
15.00JOHNATHON CRAIGENS (LANARKSHIRE) - MARTIN WILLIAMSON (IRVINE) 17 - 21
15.00CALUM LOGAN (WEST LOTHIAN) - KEVIN WALLACE (ALLOA) 21 - 15
15.00PHIL NICOLL (FORFAR) - ANDREW BARKER (ELGIN) 20 - 21
15.00LEE McCULLOCH (PRESTWICK) - GRAEME SLOAN (DUMBARTON) 20 - 21
27 November 10
10.00MARTIN WILLIAMSON (IRVINE) - CALUM LOGAN (WEST LOTHIAN) 16 - 21
15.00ANDREW BARKER (ELGIN) - GRAEME SLOAN (DUMBARTON) 8 - 21
28 November 10
11.00CALUM LOGAN (WEST LOTHIAN) - GRAEME SLOAN (DUMBARTON) 21 - 14

Search

Club Login


Forgot your password?
HORIZON website powered by Joomla!®