Print

Gents KOs 2004-05

NATIONAL SINGLES

Fixtures

2 October 04
09.30COLIN MITCHELL {BAINFIELD} - COLIN WALKER {MIDLOTHIAN} 19 - 21
09.30DAVID BEATON {TURRIFF} - ALASTAIR PARKER {IRVINE} 21 - 19
09.30ALASTAIR BERWICK {PERTH} - DEREK MURRAY {FRASERBURGH} 21 - 9
09.30KENNY PATON {DUMBARTON} - ALAN MORRISON {ALLOA} 16 - 21
09.30GORDON McNAB {ALLANDER} - JIM McCANN {BLANTYRE} 18 - 21
09.30JAMIE McKELVIE {DUNDEE} - SCOTT KENNEDY {EDINBURGH} 21 - 12
09.30DAVID CROMBIE {STIRLING} - DAVID TAYLOR {FALKIRK} 21 - 12
09.30GRANT WILSON {GLASGOW} - MIKE STEPNEY {ELGIN} 21 - 19
11.30BRIAN McALEES {INVERCLYDE} - ANDY SCOTT {COWAL} 21 - 19
11.30JOHN BELL {CASTLEMILK} - JIM BYRON {CUMBERNAULD} 6 - 21
11.30STUART SLOAN {HOLDER} - BILL ANDERSON {TEVIOTDALE} 21 - 14
11.30GAVIN RENTON {McLAREN} - BRUCE MILNE {FORFAR} - WO
11.30DAVID BAILLIE {STONEHAVEN} - GEORGE SNEDDON {WEST LOTHIAN} 7 - 21
11.30WAYNE HOGG {EAST LOTHIAN} - BRIAN JESSMAN {GARIOCH} 21 - 3
11.30DARREN BURNETT {ARBROATH} - GRAHAM JAMIESON {SHETLAND} 21 - 20
11.30TREVOR FIELD {DEESIDE} - ANDY CAMPBELL {AYR} 6 - 21
11.30TONY MALLEY {BON ACCORD} - CHARLIE MILLER {PAISLEY} 21 - 14
13.30DOUG McINTOSH {EAST KILBRIDE} - DAVID GEDDES {ABBEYVIEW} 21 - 20
13.30GORDON McKENZIE {COATBRIDGE} - JIM ANDERSON {LORNE} 21 - 14
13.30CRAIG MURRAY {GALLEON} - GEORGE MILNE {ABERDEEN} 21 - 8
13.30TONY McLAREN {PORTOBELLO} - GARY MACKIE {EAST FIFE} 10 - 21
13.30IAN McLELLAND {NITHSDALE} - CHARLIE BOYLE {WEST of SCOTLAND} 14 - 21
13.30STEWART ANDERSON {AUCHINLECK} - JIM THOMSON {LOCHWINNOCH} 21 - 20
13.30ANDY SNEDDON {FINTRY} - GRAEME BYRNE {BALBARDIE} 21 - 12
13.30GEORGE PROSSER {LANARKSHIRE} - ALAN HOWIESON {TWEEDBANK} 21 - 8
13.30TONY FOX {WHITEINCH} - DARREN O'ROURKE {ARDROSSAN} 21 - 13
09.30ALAN HAINEY {NEWTON STEWART} - LES ROBERTSON {BUCHAN} 21 - 13
15.30COLIN WALKER {MIDLOTHIAN} - DAVID BEATON {TURRIFF} 18 - 21
15.30ALASTAIR BERWICK {PERTH} - ALAN MORRISON {ALLOA} 11 - 21
15.30JIM McCANN {BLANTYRE} - JAMIE McKELVIE {DUNDEE} 21 - 19
15.30DAVID CROMBIE {STIRLING} - GRANT WILSON {GLASGOW} 21 - 14
15.30BRIAN McALEES {INVERCLYDE} - JIM BYRON {CUMBERNAULD} 20 - 21
17.30STUART SLOAN {HOLDER} - BRUCE MILNE {FORFAR} 21 - 8
17.30GEORGE SNEDDON {WEST LOTHIAN} - WAYNE HOGG {EAST LOTHIAN} 18 - 21
17.30DARREN BURNETT {ARBROATH} - ANDY CAMPBELL {AYR} 21 - 6
17.30TONY MALLEY {BON ACCORD} - DOUG McINTOSH {EAST KILBRIDE} 14 - 21
17.30GORDON McKENZIE {COATBRIDGE} - CRAIG MURRAY {GALLEON} 21 - 15
17.30GARY MACKIE {EAST FIFE} - CHARLIE BOYLE {WEST of SCOTLAND} 12 - 21
17.30STEWART ANDERSON {AUCHINLECK} - ANDY SNEDDON {FINTRY} 21 - 16
17.30GEORGE PROSSER {LANARKSHIRE} - TONY FOX {WHITEINCH} 21 - 8
15.30ALAN HAINEY {NEWTON STEWART} - DAVID MILLEN {CLYDEBANK} 21 - 11
15.30JIM ROXBURGH {HEADWELL} - MARK DAVIDSON {INVERNESS} 10 - 21
15.30CLIFF EADE {PRESTWICK} - JIM CALLANDER {DYCE} 21 - 13
3 October 04
10.00DAVID BEATON {TURRIFF} - ALAN MORRISON {ALLOA} 21 - 19
10.00DAVID CROMBIE {STIRLING} - JIM McCANN {BLANTYRE} 15 - 21
10.00STUART SLOAN {HOLDER} - JIM BYRON {CUMBERNAULD} 13 - 21
10.00WAYNE HOGG {EAST LOTHIAN} - DARREN BURNETT {ARBROATH} 14 - 21
10.00DOUG McINTOSH {EAST KILBRIDE} - GORDON McKENZIE {COATBRIDGE} 9 - 21
10.00STEWART ANDERSON {AUCHINLECK} - CHARLIE BOYLE {WEST of SCOTLAND} 16 - 21
10.00GEORGE PROSSER {LANARKSHIRE} - ALAN HAINEY {NEWTON STEWART} 16 - 21
10.00CLIFF EADE {PRESTWICK} - MARK DAVIDSON {INVERNESS} 21 - 7
13.30DAVID BEATON {TURRIFF} - JIM McCANN {BLANTYRE} 9 - 21
13.30JIM BYRON {CUMBERNAULD} - DARREN BURNETT {ARBROATH} 14 - 21
13.30GORDON McKENZIE {COATBRIDGE} - CHARLIE BOYLE {WEST of SCOTLAND} 19 - 21
13.30ALAN HAINEY {NEWTON STEWART} - CLIFF EADE {PRESTWICK} 13 - 21
15.30JIM McCANN {BLANTYRE} - DARREN BURNETT {ARBROATH} 11 - 21
15.30CHARLIE BOYLE {WEST of SCOTLAND} - CLIFF EADE {PRESTWICK} 21 - 9
29 November 04
13.00DARREN BURNETT {ARBROATH} - CHARLIE BOYLE {WEST of SCOTLAND} 2 - 0

Search

Club Login


Forgot your password?
HORIZON website powered by Joomla!®