Print

Ladies KOs 2003-04

NATIONAL SINGLES

Fixtures

18 October 03
09.30IZZY DIXON {PORTOBELLO} - HELEN HUNTER {ALLOA} 21 - 19
09.30EILEEN FRASER {DYCE} - MAUREEN SHIMMONS {AUCHINLECK} 21 - 13
09.30ELAINE DAVIDSON {INVERNESS} - ELIZABETH CORDINER {FRASERBURGH} 20 - 21
09.30MARION ALLAN {McLAREN} - SANDRA McLEISH {MIDLOTHIAN} 9 - 21
09.30CAROL CONDY {COATBRIDGE} - ANNE ROBERTSON {SHETLAND} 21 - 5
09.30EVELYN YOUNG {BLANTYRE} - AUDREY STEWART {FORFAR} 15 - 21
09.30LEANNE FURYE {ARBROATH} - CHRISTINA MILLER {TWEEDBANK} 21 - 11
09.30GEORGIE FRASER {GARIOCH} - VAL SNEDDON {FINTRY} 19 - 21
09.30CHRISTINA CUNNINGHAM {COWAL} - JUNE DOWALL {STIRLING} 9 - 21
11.30ROSE McAULEY {PRESTWICK} - LORRAINE MOLLOY {BALBARDIE} 9 - 21
11.30NANETTE McLELLAN {GALLEON} - JENNY POLAND {NITHSDALE} 21 - 15
11.30SHEENA COLLIE {DUNDEE} - HELEN MacLEAN {LORNE} 21 - 10
11.30RITA MURRAY {DUMBARTON} - JULIE FORREST {TEVIOTDALE} 1 - 21
11.30HELEN DOBSON {PAISLEY} - ISOBEL FETCH {ELGIN} 19 - 21
11.30JANET McLEOD {EAST LOTHIAN} - C HENDERSON {EAST kILBRIDE} 21 - 2
11.30ISOBEL ROBERTSON {BUCHAN} - K STEVENSON {NEWTON STEWART} 12 - 21
11.30JANET SMITH {FALKIRK} - MAUREEN MORRISON {PERTH} 12 - 21
11.30E FRASER {TURRIFF} - JOAN WILLIAMSON {IRVINE} 21 - 16
13.30CHRISTINA KENNEDY {ALLANDER} - MARION HALLIDAY {WEST LOTHIAN} 10 - 21
13.30JANICE DOUGAL {ARDROSSAN} - MARGARET DUTHIE {STONEHAVEN} 18 - 21
13.30JOYCE MILLER {CUMBERNAULD} - MARY TOLANO {CASTLEMILK} 21 - 17
13.30IRENE WOOD {EDINBURGH} - JOYCE LINDORES {HOLDER} 15 - 21
13.30LETA STRACHAN {BON ACCORD} - JANETTE THOMSON {LANARKSHIRE} 9 - 21
13.30DOROTHY BARR {AYR} - CHRISTINE DONALDSON {DEESIDE} 17 - 21
13.30LYNN STEIN {EAST FIFE} - IRENE MUNRO {ABERDEEN} 7 - 21
13.30SANDRA BROWN {LOCHWINNOCH} - SHEILA WYLLIE {GLASGOW} 11 - 21
15.30IZZY DIXON {PORTOBELLO} - EILEEN FRASER {DYCE} 21 - 12
15.30ELIZABETH CORDINER {FRASERBURGH} - SANDRA McLEISH {MIDLOTHIAN} 21 - 14
15.30CAROL CONDY {COATBRIDGE} - AUDREY STEWART {FORFAR} 21 - 10
15.30LEANNE FURYE {ARBROATH} - VAL SNEDDON {FINTRY} 3 - 21
15.30JUNE DOWALL {STIRLING} - LORRAINE MOLLOY {BALBARDIE} 18 - 21
17.30NANETTE McLELLAN {GALLEON} - SHEENA COLLIE {DUNDEE} 10 - 21
17.30JULIE FORREST {TEVIOTDALE} - ISOBEL FETCH {ELGIN} 21 - 12
17.30JANET McLEOD {EAST LOTHIAN} - K STEVENSON {NEWTON STEWART} 15 - 21
17.30MAUREEN MORRISON {PERTH} - E FRASER {TURRIFF} 21 - 9
17.30MARION HALLIDAY {WEST LOTHIAN} - MARGARET DUTHIE {STONEHAVEN} 17 - 21
17.30JOYCE MILLER {CUMBERNAULD} - JOYCE LINDORES {HOLDER} 7 - 21
17.30JANETTE THOMSON {LANARKSHIRE} - CHRISTINE DONALDSON {DEESIDE} 15 - 21
17.30IRENE MUNRO {ABERDEEN} - SHEILA WYLLIE {GLASGOW} 20 - 21
15.30ELEANOR KENNEDY {HEADWELL} - JUNE MORRISON {INVERCLYDE} 21 - 9
15.30WENDY ARCHER {BAINFIELD} - MARGARET STRATTAN {WHITEINCH} 21 - 10
15.30EFFIE PATERSON {CLYDEBANK} - JAN WOODLEY {WEST of SCOTLAND} 12 - 21
19 October 03
09.30IZZY DIXON {PORTOBELLO} - ELIZABETH CORDINER {FRASERBURGH} 21 - 20
09.30CAROL CONDY {COATBRIDGE} - VAL SNEDDON {FINTRY} 18 - 21
09.30LORRAINE MOLLOY {BALBARDIE} - SHEENA COLLIE {DUNDEE} 21 - 8
09.30JULIE FORREST {TEVIOTDALE} - K STEVENSON {NEWTON STEWART} 21 - 18
09.30MAUREEN MORRISON {PERTH} - MARGARET DUTHIE {STONEHAVEN} 21 - 20
09.30JOYCE LINDORES {HOLDER} - CHRISTINE DONALDSON {DEESIDE} 21 - 13
09.30SHEILA WYLLIE {GLASGOW} - ELEANOR KENNEDY {HEADWELL} 16 - 21
09.30WENDY ARCHER {BAINFIELD} - JAN WOODLEY {WEST of SCOTLAND} 2 - 21
12.30IZZY DIXON {PORTOBELLO} - VAL SNEDDON {FINTRY} 6 - 21
12.30LORRAINE MOLLOY {BALBARDIE} - JULIE FORREST {TEVIOTDALE} 20 - 21
12.30MAUREEN MORRISON {PERTH} - JOYCE LINDORES {HOLDER} 18 - 21
12.30ELEANOR KENNEDY {HEADWELL} - JAN WOODLEY {WEST of SCOTLAND} 16 - 21
15.30VAL SNEDDON {FINTRY} - JULIE FORREST {TEVIOTDALE} 18 - 21
15.30JOYCE LINDORES {HOLDER} - JAN WOODLEY {WEST of SCOTLAND} 21 - 10
1 December 03
JULIE FORREST {TEVIOTDALE} - JOYCE LINDORES {HOLDER} 2 - 0

Search

Club Login


Forgot your password?
HORIZON website powered by Joomla!®