Print

Gents KOs 2003-04

NATIONAL SINGLES

Fixtures

4 October 03
10.00ROY HENRY {ABERDEEN} - CRAIG JOHNSTON {AUCHINLECK} 12 - 21
10.00GORDON CAMERON {ALLANDER} - COLIN MITCHELL {BAINFIELD} 9 - 21
10.00BRUCE MILNE {FORFAR} - BRIAN NEESON {DUMBARTON} 13 - 21
10.00TONY McLAREN {PORTOBELLO} - JIM BYRON {CUMBERNAULD} 21 - 15
10.00IAN BROWN {WEST LOTHIAN} - ROBERT CAMPBELL {MIDLOTHIAN} 14 - 21
10.00DICK BROWN {PERTH} - BRIAN McGLEISH {LORNE} 21 - 12
10.00JOHN DEVLIN {GALLEON} - WILLIAM WYLES {EAST FIFE} 9 - 21
10.00JOHN SEATON {AYR} - JOHN RENNIX {COATBRIDGE} 14 - 21
10.00ALEX NOBLE {DEESIDE} - DOUGLAS TWADDLE {INVERCLYDE} 11 - 21
10.00BRIAN MORRIS {DUNDEE} - SCOTT McKENZIE {NITHSDALE} 21 - 16
10.00DAVID DRYSDALE {BALBARDIE} - ANDREW FURYE {ARBROATH} 9 - 21
10.00JAMIE HIGGINS {EAST LOTHIAN} - STEVEN BONNER {GARIOCH} 21 - 20
12.00ALASTAIR WHITE {TWEEDBANK} - KEVIN RICE {EDINBURGH} 20 - 21
12.00DAVID BAILLIE {STONEHAVEN} - COLIN RAE {TEVIOTDALE} 21 - 8
12.00STEPHEN DAVIDSON {BUCHAN} - DARREN O'ROURKE {ARDROSSAN} 21 - 19
12.00STUART CRUICKSHANK {HOLDER} - BRUCE RAMAGE {ALLOA} 13 - 21
12.00NORMAN HUNTER {DYCE} - JIM McGUIRE {HEADWELL} 15 - 21
12.00SCOTT COLQUHOUN {PAISLEY} - JEFF ROBERTSON {TURRIFF} 21 - 20
12.00GRAHAM BARCLAY {GLASGOW} - IAN BONE {STIRLING} 19 - 21
12.00STEPHEN SCOTT {COWAL} - PETER ELPHINSTONE {BON ACCORD} 21 - 9
12.00JIM O'SULLIVAN {LOCHWINNOCH} - ROBERT MURPHY {BLANTYRE} 14 - 21
12.00ALASTAIR ELLIOT {EAST KILBRIDE} - ROBERT GORDON {LANARKSHIRE} 15 - 21
12.00GEORGE M YOUNG {FRASERBURGH} - ALAN HAINEY {NEWTON STEWART} 2 - 21
12.00WILLIE McDONALD {CLYDEBANK} - ALASTAIR PARKER {IRVINE} 8 - 21
14.00JOHN COWAN {WEST of SCOTLAND} - ROBERT McKAY {FINTRY} 21 - 9
14.00KEVIN NIBLOE {PRESTWICK} - JOHN SALES {SHETLAND} 21 - 8
14.00CRAIG JOHNSTON {AUCHINLECK} - COLIN MITCHELL {BAINFIELD} 20 - 21
14.00BRIAN NEESON {DUMBARTON} - TONY McLAREN {PORTOBELLO} 19 - 21
14.00ROBERT CAMPBELL {MIDLOTHIAN} - DICK BROWN {PERTH} 16 - 21
14.00WILLIAM WYLES {EAST FIFE} - JOHN RENNIX {COATBRIDGE} 19 - 21
14.00DOUGLAS TWADDLE {INVERCLYDE} - BRIAN MORRIS {DUNDEE} 21 - 5
14.00ANDREW FURYE {ARBROATH} - JAMIE HIGGINS {EAST LOTHIAN} 10 - 21
16.00KEVIN RICE {EDINBURGH} - DAVID BAILLIE {STONEHAVEN} 21 - 17
16.00STEPHEN DAVIDSON {BUCHAN} - BRUCE RAMAGE {ALLOA} 10 - 21
16.00JIM McGUIRE {HEADWELL} - SCOTT COLQUHOUN {PAISLEY} 19 - 21
16.00IAN BONE {STIRLING} - STEPHEN SCOTT {COWAL} 15 - 21
16.00ROBERT MURPHY {BLANTYRE} - ROBERT GORDON {LANARKSHIRE} 21 - 12
16.00ALAN HAINEY {NEWTON STEWART} - ALASTAIR PARKER {IRVINE} 21 - 16
16.00JOHN COWAN {WEST of SCOTLAND} - KEVIN NIBLOE {PRESTWICK} 7 - 21
14.00IAN TAYLOR {McLAREN} - MARK DAVIDSON {INVERNESS} 6 - 21
14.00JOHN KELMAN {ELGIN} - GARY HUTCHISON {FALKIRK} 15 - 21
14.00STUART SLOAN {WHITEINCH} - ERIC DICKSON {CASTLEMILK} 21 - 13
5 October 03
10.00COLIN MITCHELL {BAINFIELD} - TONY McLAREN {PORTOBELLO} 21 - 5
10.00DICK BROWN {PERTH} - JOHN RENNIX {COATBRIDGE} 17 - 21
10.00DOUGLAS TWADDLE {INVERCLYDE} - JAMIE HIGGINS {EAST LOTHIAN} 15 - 21
10.00KEVIN RICE {EDINBURGH} - BRUCE RAMAGE {ALLOA} 21 - 20
10.00SCOTT COLQUHOUN {PAISLEY} - STEPHEN SCOTT {COWAL} 8 - 21
10.00ROBERT MURPHY {BLANTYRE} - ALAN HAINEY {NEWTON STEWART} 12 - 21
10.00KEVIN NIBLOE {PRESTWICK} - MARK DAVIDSON {INVERNESS} 20 - 21
10.00GARY HUTCHISON {FALKIRK} - STUART SLOAN {WHITEINCH} 8 - 21
12.45COLIN MITCHELL {BAINFIELD} - JOHN RENNIX {COATBRIDGE} 14 - 21
12.45JAMIE HIGGINS {EAST LOTHIAN} - KEVIN RICE {EDINBURGH} 16 - 21
12.45STEPHEN SCOTT {COWAL} - ALAN HAINEY {NEWTON STEWART} 21 - 7
12.45MARK DAVIDSON {INVERNESS} - STUART SLOAN {WHITEINCH} 15 - 21
15.00JOHN RENNIX {COATBRIDGE} - KEVIN RICE {EDINBURGH} 14 - 21
15.00STEPHEN SCOTT {COWAL} - STUART SLOAN {WHITEINCH} 18 - 21
1 December 03
13.00KEVIN RICE {EDINBURGH} - STUART SLOAN {WHITEINCH} 1 - 2

Search

Club Login


Forgot your password?
HORIZON website powered by Joomla!®