PDF Print E-mail
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Chairman Julie Sword
President Robert Fulton
Kim Watt
Vice President Fraser Ross Jean Sykes
Elected North To Be Confirmed
Elected East Julie Sword
Elected West John Thomson
Elected South Douglas Houston
Finance Convenor Kim Watt
Competition Convenor Fraser Ross
International Convenor John Thomson
Development Convenor Ian Murray
Secretariat Anne Easton Gordon Woods
Treasurer James Foster
Competition Secretary Dennis Petrie
FINANCE COMMITTEE
Elected Representative Liz Brown David Watson
Elected Representative Mhairi Buchanan James Johnston
Elected Representative Julie Sword Vacancy
Elected Representative Kim Watt (Convenor) Arthur Gammack
Treasurer James Foster
COMPETITION COMMITTEE
Elected Representative Jackie Ormiston Iain Kerr
Elected Representative Isobel Laing Terry Ross
Elected Representative Vicki Wilson Fraser Ross (Convenor)
Elected Representative Graham Steele Jim Ritchie
Elected Representative Andy McLaughlin
Elected Representative
Competition Secretary Dennis Petrie
INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE
BIIBC Representative Eric George
BIWIBC Representative Anne Easton
WIBC Representative Gordon Woods
Selection Convenor John Thomson
Umpiring Representative Alex Rose
Secretary Gordon Woods
Treasurer James Foster
Elected Representative Gwyn Jones (Convenor)
DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
North Representative Ian Murray
East Representative Alan Bernard
West Representative John Thomson
South Representative Eric George
Coaching Representative Gordon Woods
Publicity Officer Anne Dunwoodie
Secretary Gordon Woods
Treasurer James Foster
GENTS SELECTION COMMITTEE
Elected Representative John Thomson (Convenor)
Elected Representative Alan Bernard
Elected Representative Steven Glen
Elected Representative Willie McLaughlin
Elected Representative David Taylor
Team Manager Mark Johnston
GENTS UNDER 25 SELECTION COMMITTEE
Elected Representative John Thomson (Convenor)
Elected Representative Scott Kennedy
Elected Representative Ian Murray
Elected Representative David Peacock
Elected Representative Stuart Roxburgh
Team Manager Paul Foster MBE
LADIES SELECTION COMMITTEE
Elected Representative John Thomson (Convenor)
Elected Representative Elizabeth Brown
Elected Representative Marion Pearson
Elected Representative Jackie Ormiston
Elected Representative
Team Manager Jean Sykes
LADIES UNDER 25 SELECTION COMMITTEE
Elected Representative John Thomson (Convenor)
Elected Representative Mhairi Buchanan
Elected Representative Lynn Stein
Elected Representative Julie Sword
Elected Representative Kim Watt
TEAM manager Vicki Leishman
DELEGATES TO OTHER ORGANISATIONS
World Indoor Bowls Council
Anne Easton and Gordon Woods
British Isles Indoor Bowls Council
Eric George,
Arthur Gammack and Gordon Woods
British Isles Women's Indoor Bowls Council
Anne Easton and Gordon Woods
Coaching Development Group
Gordon Woods


Scottish Bowls Umpiring Committee
Ron McArthur, Arthur Gammack
Jean Quigley and Alex Rose
Scottish Sports Association
Executive Chairperson. Anne Easton and
Gordon Woods
 

Search

Club Login


Forgot your password?
HORIZON website powered by Joomla!®