Print

Ladies KO Competitions

Results


Ladies Singles
30 October 10
MORAG LAMB (NEWTON STEWART) - WOSARAH EWING (HEADWELL)
JUDY FROSDICK (COWAL)12 - 21JUNE DOWELL (STIRLING)
KATH PEACOCK (NITHSDALE)14 - 21SANDRA RENNIE (PERTH)
MARGARET MACKIE (DUNDEE)13 - 21ROSE McAULEY {PRESTWICK}
WENDY PURDIE (WEST LOTHIAN)21 - 9JOAN WILLIAMSON (IRVINE)
ANNE McCORMACK (WEST of SCOTLAND)8 - 21CAROLINE BROWN (BLANTYRE)
JANE BROOKSBY (FALKIRK)21 - 14LIZ BOYLE (BALBARDIE)
SUE LEMON (BON ACCORD)10 - 21MARGARET DURWARD (ABERDEEN)
JESSIE CHESTNUTT (GALLEON)15 - 21YVONNE VEITCH (EAST LOTHIAN)
AUDREY STEWART (FORFAR)8 - 21ANNE CAIRNIE (CUMBERNAULD)
ISABEL ROBERTSON (BUCHAN)21 - 15MARIE TODD (TWEEDBANK)
GAYNOR BLAIR (MIDLOTHIAN)16 - 21LORNA CAMERON (WHITEINCH)
JOYCE DICKIE (TEVIOTDALE)21 - 11JOYCE BRAND (LANARKSHIRE)
ANNE BERNARD (ABBEYVIEW )21 - 17MOLLY SUNTER (AUCHINLECK)
CELIA SMITH (EAST FIFE)14 - 21IZZY DIXON {PORTOBELLO}
LAURA HALL (EAST KILBRIDE)21 - 0SANDRA McLEAN (FRASERBURGH)
MICHELLE COOPER (ARDROSSAN)21 - 17EUNICE McADAM (INVERNESS)
ANNE BROWN (AYR)21 - 16FRANCES PATERSON (STONEHAVEN)
KATHY HOUSTON (PAISLEY)0 - 0Bye
ELEANOR ANDERSON (ARBROATH)0 - 0Bye
LAUREN McGOWAN (FINTRY)0 - 0Bye
LINDA HARPER (GARIOCH)0 - 0Bye
MELANIE CRUICKSHANK (ELGIN)0 - 0Bye
FIONA FLEMING (ALLANDER)0 - 0Bye
CHRIS HOLLAND (GLASGOW)0 - 0Bye
JULIE FOREST {HOLDER}0 - 0Bye
CAROL CONDY (COATBRIDGE)0 - 0Bye
HELEN BOWIE (CLYDEBANK)0 - 0Bye
KATHRYN O'DONNELL (BAINFIELD)0 - 0Bye
VERONICA HYSLOP (ALLOA)0 - 0Bye
RITA MURRAY (DUMBARTON)0 - 0Bye
CAROL STUART (TURRIFF)0 - 0Bye
30 October 10
SARAH EWING (HEADWELL)21 - 11JUNE DOWELL (STIRLING)
SANDRA RENNIE (PERTH)21 - 5ROSE McAULEY {PRESTWICK}
WENDY PURDIE (WEST LOTHIAN)18 - 21CAROLINE BROWN (BLANTYRE)
JANE BROOKSBY (FALKIRK)18 - 21MARGARET DURWARD (ABERDEEN)
YVONNE VEITCH (EAST LOTHIAN)5 - 21ANNE CAIRNIE (CUMBERNAULD)
ISABEL ROBERTSON (BUCHAN)16 - 21LORNA CAMERON (WHITEINCH)
JOYCE DICKIE (TEVIOTDALE)21 - 18ANNE BERNARD (ABBEYVIEW )
IZZY DIXON {PORTOBELLO}5 - 21LAURA HALL (EAST KILBRIDE)
MICHELLE COOPER (ARDROSSAN)21 - 4ANNE BROWN (AYR)
KATHY HOUSTON (PAISLEY)15 - 21ELEANOR ANDERSON (ARBROATH)
LAUREN McGOWAN (FINTRY)21 - 12LINDA HARPER (GARIOCH)
MELANIE CRUICKSHANK (ELGIN)21 - 5FIONA FLEMING (ALLANDER)
CHRIS HOLLAND (GLASGOW)7 - 21JULIE FOREST {HOLDER}
CAROL CONDY (COATBRIDGE)WO - HELEN BOWIE (CLYDEBANK)
KATHRYN O'DONNELL (BAINFIELD)17 - 21VERONICA HYSLOP (ALLOA)
RITA MURRAY (DUMBARTON)21 - 20CAROL STUART (TURRIFF)
31 October 10
SARAH EWING (HEADWELL)14 - 21SANDRA RENNIE (PERTH)
CAROLINE BROWN (BLANTYRE)21 - 13MARGARET DURWARD (ABERDEEN)
ANNE CAIRNIE (CUMBERNAULD)18 - 21LORNA CAMERON (WHITEINCH)
JOYCE DICKIE (TEVIOTDALE)21 - 19LAURA HALL (EAST KILBRIDE)
MICHELLE COOPER (ARDROSSAN)17 - 21ELEANOR ANDERSON (ARBROATH)
LAUREN McGOWAN (FINTRY)17 - 21MELANIE CRUICKSHANK (ELGIN)
30 October 10
JULIE FOREST {HOLDER}21 - 12CAROL CONDY (COATBRIDGE)
VERONICA HYSLOP (ALLOA)7 - 21RITA MURRAY (DUMBARTON)
31 October 10
SANDRA RENNIE (PERTH)10 - 21CAROLINE BROWN (BLANTYRE)
LORNA CAMERON (WHITEINCH)21 - 5JOYCE DICKIE (TEVIOTDALE)
ELEANOR ANDERSON (ARBROATH)21 - 20MELANIE CRUICKSHANK (ELGIN)
JULIE FOREST {HOLDER}21 - 12RITA MURRAY (DUMBARTON)
27 November 10
CAROLINE BROWN (BLANTYRE)20 - 21LORNA CAMERON (WHITEINCH)
ELEANOR ANDERSON (ARBROATH)9 - 21JULIE FOREST {HOLDER}
28 November 10
LORNA CAMERON (WHITEINCH)13 - 21JULIE FOREST {HOLDER}

Ladies Pairs
18 December 10
C Cowie C Johnston (AUCHINLECK)29 - 15BLANTYRE
COATBRIDGEWO - GALLEON
ARDROSSAN24 - 20ALLANDER
PRESTWICK - WONITHSDALE
EAST KILBRIDEWO - CASTLEMILK
WEST LOTHIAN30 - 9COWAL
IRVINE11 - 20WEST of SCOTLAND
LANARKSHIRE21 - 23J Sword L Stein (EAST FIFE)
PAISLEY34 - 6HEADWELL
19 February 11
ARBROATH22 - 21BON ACCORD
INVERNESS13 - 28F Thomson N Robertson (TURRIFF)
STONEHAVEN20 - 23ABERDEEN
GARIOCH20 - 19FRASERBURGH
18 December 10
FINTRY15 - 35FALKIRK
STIRLING21 - 29ALLOA
S Leitch L Malloy (BALBARDIE)31 - 9CUMBERNAULD
DUMBARTON10 - 26EAST LOTHIAN
TEVIOTDALE - WOMIDLOTHIAN
C Cowie C Johnston (AUCHINLECK)22 - 10COATBRIDGE
ARDROSSAN29 - 17WHITEINCH
NITHSDALE30 - 13EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOWWO - NEWTON STEWART
WEST LOTHIAN32 - 5WEST of SCOTLAND
J Sword L Stein (EAST FIFE)30 - 8PORTOBELLO
PAISLEY28 - 4AYR
CLYDEBANK15 - 17ABBEYVIEW
19 February 11
ARBROATH18 - 24F Thomson N Robertson (TURRIFF)
DUNDEE14 - 26BUCHAN
ABERDEEN16 - 19GARIOCH
FORFAR15 - 24ELGIN
18 December 10
FALKIRK19 - 11ALLOA
S Leitch L Malloy (BALBARDIE)20 - 8TWEEDBANK
EAST LOTHIAN13 - 30MIDLOTHIAN
PERTH20 - 14BAINFIELD
19 December 10
C Cowie C Johnston (AUCHINLECK)25 - 11ARDROSSAN
NITHSDALE15 - 22GLASGOW
WEST LOTHIAN9 - 21J Sword L Stein (EAST FIFE)
PAISLEY21 - 13ABBEYVIEW
20 February 11
F Thomson N Robertson (TURRIFF)17 - 12BUCHAN
GARIOCH19 - 15ELGIN
19 December 10
FALKIRK3 - 22S Leitch L Malloy (BALBARDIE)
MIDLOTHIAN25 - 16PERTH
C Cowie C Johnston (AUCHINLECK)27 - 9GLASGOW
J Sword L Stein (EAST FIFE)18 - 16PAISLEY
20 February 11
F Thomson N Robertson (TURRIFF)16 - 12GARIOCH
13 February 11
S Leitch L Malloy (BALBARDIE)21 - 13MIDLOTHIAN
2 April 11
C Cowie C Johnston (AUCHINLECK)7 - 21J Sword L Stein (EAST FIFE)
F Thomson N Robertson (TURRIFF)7 - 28S Leitch L Malloy (BALBARDIE)
3 April 11
J Sword L Stein (EAST FIFE)16 - 17S Leitch L Malloy (BALBARDIE)

Ladies Triples
29 January 11
E Reid E Magorian J Williamson (AUCHINLECK)WO - NITHSDALE
IRVINE6 - 20COATBRIDGE
PRESTWICK17 - 18AYR
ALLANDER13 - 32LANARKSHIRE
GALLEON9 - 19PAISLEY
WHITEINCH19 - 11EAST LOTHIAN
FALKIRK29 - 7GLASGOW
DUMBARTON3 - 37BAINFIELD
EAST KILBRIDE9 - 31BALBARDIE
FORFAR19 - 7FRASERBURGH
ARBROATH19 - 8BUCHAN
K Gordon V Wade E Fraser (TURRIFF)18 - 12DUNDEE
GARIOCH5 - 20ELGIN
STIRLING7 - 23L Gordon K McAndrews C Smith (EAST FIFE)
CLYDEBANK18 - 12TWEEDBANK
TEVIOTDALE15 - 12WEST LOTHIAN
PORTOBELLO12 - 19PERTH
E Reid E Magorian J Williamson (AUCHINLECK)25 - 6COATBRIDGE
FINTRY6 - 30ARDROSSAN
AYR12 - 17LANARKSHIRE
NEWTON STEWART - WOCUMBERNAULD
PAISLEY14 - 11WHITEINCH
FALKIRK19 - 11COWAL
BAINFIELD22 - 17BALBARDIE
M Archibald C Brown M Letham (BLANTYRE)24 - 7WEST of SCOTLAND
FORFAR12 - 25ARBROATH
STONEHAVEN14 - 11ABERDEEN
K Gordon V Wade E Fraser (TURRIFF)15 - 14ELGIN
INVERNESS18 - 7BON ACCORD
L Gordon K McAndrews C Smith (EAST FIFE)21 - 10CLYDEBANK
TEVIOTDALE3 - 23HEADWELL
PERTH22 - 16ABBEYVIEW
ALLOA10 - 28MIDLOTHIAN
30 January 11
E Reid E Magorian J Williamson (AUCHINLECK)20 - 8ARDROSSAN
LANARKSHIRE18 - 9CUMBERNAULD
PAISLEY12 - 19FALKIRK
BAINFIELD12 - 20M Archibald C Brown M Letham (BLANTYRE)
ARBROATH14 - 15STONEHAVEN
K Gordon V Wade E Fraser (TURRIFF)27 - 14INVERNESS
L Gordon K McAndrews C Smith (EAST FIFE)20 - 7HEADWELL
PERTH18 - 17MIDLOTHIAN
E Reid E Magorian J Williamson (AUCHINLECK)29 - 12LANARKSHIRE
FALKIRK13 - 15M Archibald C Brown M Letham (BLANTYRE)
STONEHAVEN15 - 16K Gordon V Wade E Fraser (TURRIFF)
L Gordon K McAndrews C Smith (EAST FIFE)15 - 12PERTH
2 April 11
E Reid E Magorian J Williamson (AUCHINLECK)8 - 19M Archibald C Brown M Letham (BLANTYRE)
K Gordon V Wade E Fraser (TURRIFF)17 - 19L Gordon K McAndrews C Smith (EAST FIFE)
3 April 11
M Archibald C Brown M Letham (BLANTYRE)9 - 17L Gordon K McAndrews C Smith (EAST FIFE)

Ladies Fours
5 March 11
FORFAR16 - 17GARIOCH
TURRIFF19 - 15ARBROATH
ABERDEEN20 - 21BUCHAN
INVERNESS14 - 22FRASERBURGH
CUMBERNAULD17 - 24DUMBARTON
A Cameron A Taggart L Brown L Cameron (WHITEINCH)29 - 7IRVINE
BLANTYRE21 - 11STIRLING
EAST LOTHIAN12 - 21PRESTWICK
COWAL18 - 27L Godon C Bain K McAndrew C Smith (EAST FIFE)
AUCHINLECK26 - 10AYR
ALLOA17 - 20MIDLOTHIIAN
CLYDEBANK11 - 28BAINFIELD
K Hume L Lees V McGregor A Bernard (ABBEYVIEW)29 - 8BALBARDIE
WEST LOTHIAN19 - 18LANARKSHIRE
FALKIRK26 - 14PERTH
WEST of SCOTLAND21 - 15HEADWELL
GARIOCH11 - 24TURRIFF
BUCHAN18 - 24V Cruickshank I Smith I Laing M Cruickshank (ELGIN)
FRASERBURGH24 - 10STONEHAVEN
BON ACCORD11 - 28DUNDEE
DUMBARTON9 - 26A Cameron A Taggart L Brown L Cameron (WHITEINCH)
GALLEON18 - 22GLASGOW
BLANTYRE18 - 16EAST KILBRIDE
NITHSDALE13 - 16PAISLEY
PRESTWICK4 - 25L Godon C Bain K McAndrew C Smith (EAST FIFE)
AUCHINLECK24 - 9FINTRY
MIDLOTHIIAN31 - 3COATBRIDGE
ALLANDER15 - 26ARDROSSAN
BAINFIELD14 - 22K Hume L Lees V McGregor A Bernard (ABBEYVIEW)
WEST LOTHIAN17 - 21TEVIOTDALE
FALKIRK22 - 17WEST of SCOTLAND
PORTOBELLO21 - 10TWEEDBANK
6 March 11
TURRIFF11 - 24V Cruickshank I Smith I Laing M Cruickshank (ELGIN)
FRASERBURGH20 - 19DUNDEE
A Cameron A Taggart L Brown L Cameron (WHITEINCH)26 - 17GLASGOW
BLANTYRE29 - 12PAISLEY
L Godon C Bain K McAndrew C Smith (EAST FIFE)22 - 7AUCHINLECK
MIDLOTHIIAN20 - 21ARDROSSAN
K Hume L Lees V McGregor A Bernard (ABBEYVIEW)21 - 12TEVIOTDALE
FALKIRK19 - 21PORTOBELLO
V Cruickshank I Smith I Laing M Cruickshank (ELGIN)26 - 9FRASERBURGH
A Cameron A Taggart L Brown L Cameron (WHITEINCH)22 - 21BLANTYRE
L Godon C Bain K McAndrew C Smith (EAST FIFE)27 - 20ARDROSSAN
K Hume L Lees V McGregor A Bernard (ABBEYVIEW)20 - 15PORTOBELLO
2 April 11
V Cruickshank I Smith I Laing M Cruickshank (ELGIN)16 - 23A Cameron A Taggart L Brown L Cameron (WHITEINCH)
L Godon C Bain K McAndrew C Smith (EAST FIFE)31 - 1K Hume L Lees V McGregor A Bernard (ABBEYVIEW)
3 April 11
A Cameron A Taggart L Brown L Cameron (WHITEINCH)20 - 13L Godon C Bain K McAndrew C Smith (EAST FIFE)

Ladies Junior Singles
7 November 10
LANARKSHIRE16 - 21COATBRIDGE
CUMBERNAULD13 - 21DUMBARTON
MIDLOTHIAN14 - 21EMMA BROWN (EAST LOTHIAN)
WEST LOTHIAN21 - 18HEADWELL
BAINFIELD21 - 9ABBEYVIEW
TURRIFF - WOBUCHAN
EAST FIFE14 - 21REBECCA CAMPBELL (ALLOA)
STONEHAVEN15 - 21GARIOCH
DUNDEE21 - 5PORTOBELO
ELGIN21 - 7BON ACCORD
BLANTYREWO - WHITEINCH
WEST of SCOTLAND4 - 21AUCHINLECK
FALKIRK - WOPRESTWICK
ALLANDER - WOSARAH KENNEDY (ARDROSSAN)
COATBRIDGE9 - 21DUMBARTON
NITHSDALE13 - 21MICHELLE COOPER (HOLDER)
EMMA BROWN (EAST LOTHIAN)21 - 10WEST LOTHIAN
BAINFIELD21 - 10BUCHAN
REBECCA CAMPBELL (ALLOA)21 - 2GARIOCH
DUNDEE21 - 5ELGIN
BLANTYRE12 - 21AUCHINLECK
PRESTWICK9 - 21SARAH KENNEDY (ARDROSSAN)
DUMBARTON7 - 21MICHELLE COOPER (HOLDER)
EMMA BROWN (EAST LOTHIAN)21 - 5BAINFIELD
REBECCA CAMPBELL (ALLOA)21 - 18DUNDEE
AUCHINLECK18 - 21SARAH KENNEDY (ARDROSSAN)
27 November 10
MICHELLE COOPER (HOLDER)21 - 17EMMA BROWN (EAST LOTHIAN)
REBECCA CAMPBELL (ALLOA)21 - 11SARAH KENNEDY (ARDROSSAN)
28 November 10
MICHELLE COOPER (HOLDER)17 - 21REBECCA CAMPBELL (ALLOA)

Ladies Two Bowl Pairs
17 October 10
CLYDEBANK1 - 2GLASGOW
COATBRIDGE1 - 2DUMBARTON
AYRWO - ALLANDER
BON ACCORD2 - 1FRASERBURGH
Kim Watt & Catherine McIntosh (STONEHAVEN)2 - 1ARBROATH
DUNDEE1 - 2ABERDEEN
BUCHAN1 - 2INVERNESS
ELGIN2 - 0FORFAR
TWEEDBANK2 - 1MIDLOTHIAN
BAINFIELD0 - 2EAST FIFE
TEVIOTDALE1 - 2Jane Brooksby & Vikki Leishman ( FALKIRK)
BALBARDIE2 - 0PORTOBELLO
HEADWELL2 - 1STIRLING
IRVINE1 - 2CUMBERNAULD
GALLEON2 - 0EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW0 - 2DUMBARTON
WHITEINCH0 - 2AYR
FINTRY1 - 2Angela Boyle & Jan Woodley (WEST of SCOTLAND )
PAISLEY2 - 1EAST LOTHIAN
BON ACCORD0 - 2Kim Watt & Catherine McIntosh (STONEHAVEN)
ABERDEEN2 - 0INVERNESS
ELGIN2 - 0TURRIFF
GARIOCH2 - 0PERTH
TWEEDBANK0 - 2EAST FIFE
Jane Brooksby & Vikki Leishman ( FALKIRK)2 - 1BALBARDIE
HEADWELL1 - 2ABBEYVIEW
ALLOA2 - 1WEST LOTHIAN
CUMBERNAULD2 - 1GALLEON
ARDROSSAN2 - 0PRESTWICK
BLANTYRE1 - 2AUCHINLECK
LANARKSHIRE1 - 2Kate Peacock & Margaret Gillies (NITHSDALE)
DUMBARTON0 - 2AYR
Angela Boyle & Jan Woodley (WEST of SCOTLAND )2 - 0PAISLEY
Kim Watt & Catherine McIntosh (STONEHAVEN)2 - 0ABERDEEN
ELGIN0 - 2GARIOCH
EAST FIFE0 - 2Jane Brooksby & Vikki Leishman ( FALKIRK)
ABBEYVIEW1 - 2ALLOA
CUMBERNAULD1 - 2ARDROSSAN
AUCHINLECK0 - 2Kate Peacock & Margaret Gillies (NITHSDALE)
AYR0 - 2Angela Boyle & Jan Woodley (WEST of SCOTLAND )
Kim Watt & Catherine McIntosh (STONEHAVEN)2 - 1GARIOCH
Jane Brooksby & Vikki Leishman ( FALKIRK)2 - 1ALLOA
ARDROSSAN1 - 2Kate Peacock & Margaret Gillies (NITHSDALE)
27 November 10
Angela Boyle & Jan Woodley (WEST of SCOTLAND )2 - 0Kim Watt & Catherine McIntosh (STONEHAVEN)
Jane Brooksby & Vikki Leishman ( FALKIRK)2 - 0Kate Peacock & Margaret Gillies (NITHSDALE)
28 November 10
Angela Boyle & Jan Woodley (WEST of SCOTLAND )0 - 2Jane Brooksby & Vikki Leishman ( FALKIRK)

Search

Club Login


Forgot your password?
HORIZON website powered by Joomla!®