Print

Ladies KO Competitions

Ladies Singles

Fixtures

30 October 10
09.30MORAG LAMB (NEWTON STEWART) - SARAH EWING (HEADWELL) - WO
09.30JUDY FROSDICK (COWAL) - JUNE DOWELL (STIRLING) 12 - 21
09.30KATH PEACOCK (NITHSDALE) - SANDRA RENNIE (PERTH) 14 - 21
09.30MARGARET MACKIE (DUNDEE) - ROSE McAULEY {PRESTWICK} 13 - 21
09.30WENDY PURDIE (WEST LOTHIAN) - JOAN WILLIAMSON (IRVINE) 21 - 9
09.30ANNE McCORMACK (WEST of SCOTLAND) - CAROLINE BROWN (BLANTYRE) 8 - 21
09.30JANE BROOKSBY (FALKIRK) - LIZ BOYLE (BALBARDIE) 21 - 14
11.30SUE LEMON (BON ACCORD) - MARGARET DURWARD (ABERDEEN) 10 - 21
11.30JESSIE CHESTNUTT (GALLEON) - YVONNE VEITCH (EAST LOTHIAN) 15 - 21
11.30AUDREY STEWART (FORFAR) - ANNE CAIRNIE (CUMBERNAULD) 8 - 21
11.30ISABEL ROBERTSON (BUCHAN) - MARIE TODD (TWEEDBANK) 21 - 15
11.30GAYNOR BLAIR (MIDLOTHIAN) - LORNA CAMERON (WHITEINCH) 16 - 21
11.30JOYCE DICKIE (TEVIOTDALE) - JOYCE BRAND (LANARKSHIRE) 21 - 11
11.30ANNE BERNARD (ABBEYVIEW ) - MOLLY SUNTER (AUCHINLECK) 21 - 17
13.30CELIA SMITH (EAST FIFE) - IZZY DIXON {PORTOBELLO} 14 - 21
13.30LAURA HALL (EAST KILBRIDE) - SANDRA McLEAN (FRASERBURGH) 21 - 0
13.30MICHELLE COOPER (ARDROSSAN) - EUNICE McADAM (INVERNESS) 21 - 17
13.30ANNE BROWN (AYR) - FRANCES PATERSON (STONEHAVEN) 21 - 16
15.30SARAH EWING (HEADWELL) - JUNE DOWELL (STIRLING) 21 - 11
15.30SANDRA RENNIE (PERTH) - ROSE McAULEY {PRESTWICK} 21 - 5
15.30WENDY PURDIE (WEST LOTHIAN) - CAROLINE BROWN (BLANTYRE) 18 - 21
17.30JANE BROOKSBY (FALKIRK) - MARGARET DURWARD (ABERDEEN) 18 - 21
17.30YVONNE VEITCH (EAST LOTHIAN) - ANNE CAIRNIE (CUMBERNAULD) 5 - 21
17.30ISABEL ROBERTSON (BUCHAN) - LORNA CAMERON (WHITEINCH) 16 - 21
17.30JOYCE DICKIE (TEVIOTDALE) - ANNE BERNARD (ABBEYVIEW ) 21 - 18
17.30IZZY DIXON {PORTOBELLO} - LAURA HALL (EAST KILBRIDE) 5 - 21
17.30MICHELLE COOPER (ARDROSSAN) - ANNE BROWN (AYR) 21 - 4
13.30KATHY HOUSTON (PAISLEY) - ELEANOR ANDERSON (ARBROATH) 15 - 21
15.30LAUREN McGOWAN (FINTRY) - LINDA HARPER (GARIOCH) 21 - 12
15.30MELANIE CRUICKSHANK (ELGIN) - FIONA FLEMING (ALLANDER) 21 - 5
13.30CHRIS HOLLAND (GLASGOW) - JULIE FOREST {HOLDER} 7 - 21
13.30CAROL CONDY (COATBRIDGE) - HELEN BOWIE (CLYDEBANK) WO -
15.30KATHRYN O'DONNELL (BAINFIELD) - VERONICA HYSLOP (ALLOA) 17 - 21
15.30RITA MURRAY (DUMBARTON) - CAROL STUART (TURRIFF) 21 - 20
31 October 10
11.00SARAH EWING (HEADWELL) - SANDRA RENNIE (PERTH) 14 - 21
11.00CAROLINE BROWN (BLANTYRE) - MARGARET DURWARD (ABERDEEN) 21 - 13
11.00ANNE CAIRNIE (CUMBERNAULD) - LORNA CAMERON (WHITEINCH) 18 - 21
11.00JOYCE DICKIE (TEVIOTDALE) - LAURA HALL (EAST KILBRIDE) 21 - 19
11.00MICHELLE COOPER (ARDROSSAN) - ELEANOR ANDERSON (ARBROATH) 17 - 21
11.00LAUREN McGOWAN (FINTRY) - MELANIE CRUICKSHANK (ELGIN) 17 - 21
30 October 10
17.30JULIE FOREST {HOLDER} - CAROL CONDY (COATBRIDGE) 21 - 12
17.30VERONICA HYSLOP (ALLOA) - RITA MURRAY (DUMBARTON) 7 - 21
31 October 10
14.00SANDRA RENNIE (PERTH) - CAROLINE BROWN (BLANTYRE) 10 - 21
14.00LORNA CAMERON (WHITEINCH) - JOYCE DICKIE (TEVIOTDALE) 21 - 5
14.00ELEANOR ANDERSON (ARBROATH) - MELANIE CRUICKSHANK (ELGIN) 21 - 20
14.00JULIE FOREST {HOLDER} - RITA MURRAY (DUMBARTON) 21 - 12
27 November 10
12.30CAROLINE BROWN (BLANTYRE) - LORNA CAMERON (WHITEINCH) 20 - 21
15.00ELEANOR ANDERSON (ARBROATH) - JULIE FOREST {HOLDER} 9 - 21
28 November 10
14.00LORNA CAMERON (WHITEINCH) - JULIE FOREST {HOLDER} 13 - 21

Search

Club Login


Forgot your password?
HORIZON website powered by Joomla!®