PDF Print E-mail
PAST PRESIDENTS
LADIES GENTS
1936-51 A. Martin (Edinburgh W.B.A.)
1951-58 R. Cowan (Ayr)
1958-59 J. Morrison (Thistle)
1959-60 J. M. Laverick (Edinburgh W.B.A.)
1960-63 W. Thomson (Coatbridge)
1961-62 Mrs. J. Boyd (Ayr)
1962-63 Mrs. M. Young (Ayr)
1963-65 N. M. Allan (Dundee)
1963-64 Mrs. M. Hastie (Edinburgth)
1964-65 Mrs. J. Sharp (Perth)
1965-66 Mrs. A. Blair (Glasgow) J. T. McBryde (Edinburgh)
1966-67 Mrs. M. Smart (Dundee) J. Cowan (Glasgow)
1967-68 Mrs. R. Thompson (W. of Scot) J. Gilliland (West of Scotland)
1968-69 Mrs., M. Kerr (Coatbridge) G. I. Whiteman (Blantyre M.W)
1969-70 Mrs. M. Napier (Prestwick) J. P. Kirkwood (Lanarkshire)
1970-71 Mrs. N. Skenridge (Lanarkshire) J. R. Donald (Aberdeen)
1971-72 Mrs. J. Cain (Blantyre) A. Elliot (Edinburgh)
1972-73 Mrs. R. Smith (Aberdeen) J. G. Cronshaw (Arbroath & District)
1973-74 Mrs. M. Ferrier (East Fife) P. B. Paterson (Blantyre M.W.)
1974-75 Mrs. M. Pritchard (Prestwick) R. M. Dey (West of Scotland)
18th May 1974 - 10th August 1974
J. S. McGregor (Perth)
11 August 1974 - 21st May 1975
1975-76 Mrs. E. Barker (Bainfield) R. Graham, OBE.: ERD (Glasgow)
1976-77 Mrs. N. Pert (Arbroath) A. Henderson (East Fife)
1977-78 Mrs. E. McEwan (Paisley) W. H. Dunan (Prestwick)
1978-79 Mrs. M. Mason (Perth) G. Williamson (Bainfield)
1979-80 Mrs. E. Pettigrew (Ayr) R. Crawford (Paisley)
1980-81 Mrs. J. Terry (Ardrossan) D. Gardner= (Coatbridge)
1981-82 Mrs. P. Steele (Edinburgh) J. N. Low (Dundee)
1982-83 Mrs. M. Hargreaves (Irvine) W. Russell (Ardrossan)
1983-84 Mrs. N. Hampton (Dundee) M. Conlin (Edinburgh)
1984-85 Mrs. C. Peacock (Glasgow) J. Yeoman (Aberdeen)
1985-86 Mrs. M. Hastie (Edinburgh) J. Breakenridge (Glasgow)
1986-87 Mrs. M. Ferguson (Auchinleck) P. Watson (East Fife)
1987-88 Mrs. A. Boyle (Midlothian) H. Spence (Lanarkshire)
1988-89 Mrs. N. McDougall (W of Scot) L. G. Ross (Blantyre M.W)
1989-90 Mrs. B. Mutch (Arbroath) J. McLean (Ardrossan)
1990-91 Mrs. J. Smith (Falkirk) S. Armour (Aberdeen)
1991-92 Mrs. I. Graham (Coatbridge) G. Loudon (Perth)
1992-93 Mrs. M. McGregor (Perth) A. Florence (Turriff)
1993-94 Mrs. N. Dunlop (Paisley) W. R. Greig (East Fife)
1994-95 Mrs. S. Sparks (Edinburgh) D. B. B. Allan (Bainfield)
1995-96 Mrs. A. Galloway (Cowal) C. M. Macdonald (West of Scotland)
1996-97 Mrs. J. Dunsire (East Fife) C. McDowall (Auchinleck)
1997-98 Mrs. J. Quigley (Irvine) R. Pryce (Paisley)
1998-99 Mrs. M. Bryson (Lanarkshire) R. Hamilton (Stirling)
1999-00 Miss. M. Stavert (Teviotdale) D. Macleod (Teviotdale)
2000-01 Mrs. F. Williamson (Buchan) J. McFarlane (Newton Stewart)
2001-02 Mrs. L. Paulley (Caotbridge) Dr. P. Emslie (Falkirk)
2002-03 Mrs. S. Prosser (Glasgow) J. Stirling (Edinburgh)
2003-04 Mrs. M. Macrae (Midlothian) A. Douglas (Allander)
2004-05 Mrs. C. Farquharson (Elgin) W. Petrie (Forfar)
2005-06 Mrs. J. Morton (Alloa) H. Bennett (Galleon)
2006-07 Mrs K. Stephen (Fraserburgh) C. Russell (West Lothian)
2007-08 Mrs. H Findlay (Galleon) D. Bell (Cumbernauld)
2008-09 Mrs C. Jones (Portobello) J. Wilkie (Dundee)
2009-10 Mrs M Wilson (Tweedbank) E George (Prestwick)
2010-11 Mrs I. Combe (East Lothian) W Duff (Balbardie)
2011-12 Mrs H. Welsh (Ardrossan) T. P.Winter (Clydebank)
2012-13 Mrs. J. Brooksby (Falkirk) A. Gammack (Fraserburgh)
2013-14 Mrs A. Dickson (West of Scotland) G. Horsburgh (Ayr)
2014-15 Mrs. N Simpson (Turriff) A. Brown (Lanarkshire)
2015-16 Mrs. V Wilson (Paisley) R. McArthur (Falkirk)
 

Search

Club Login


Forgot your password?
HORIZON website powered by Joomla!®